Lost Coast Trail Tides

Lost Coast Trail Tide Chart for 2026 and 2027

Plan your dates and camps together.

The interactive planner compares daily legs and tide windows in either hiking direction.

Open the tide planner

NOAA station 9418024, Shelter Cove · Three impassable zones · Computed October 22, 2026

Download on the App Store Join the Android beta

Three stretches of the Lost Coast Trail go under the ocean at high tide, and the Bureau of Land Management sets a separate tide limit for each one. This chart turns NOAA's predictions for Shelter Cove into a daylight window for every zone on every day through December 2027, and marks whether each window lasts long enough to walk the zone at the agency's planning pace of one mile an hour. On our own February 2022 trip, these windows decided where we could camp each night.

The BLM's three tide zones, north to south. The tide has to stay under the limit for the whole time you are inside a zone. The agency plans the zones at one mile an hour and advises against hiking at night.

Check your trip dates

Predicted tide in feet above mean lower low water at Shelter Cove. Shaded bands are night, and the dashed lines are the three zone limits.

DateDaylight lowPunta Gordaunder 6 ftSea Lion Gulch to Randall Creekunder 2.5 ftMiller Flat to Gitchell Creekunder 3 ftSunriseand sunset
Thu, Oct 221.7 ft at 3:34 PM9:30 AM to 6:24 PMenter by 3:30 PM1:42 PM to 5:30 PM, too short1:06 PM to 6:06 PMenter by 1:36 PM7:33 AM
6:28 PM
Fri, Oct 230.9 ft at 4:15 PM9:54 AM to 6:24 PMenter by 4:12 PM1:48 PM to 6:24 PMenter by 2:24 PM1:24 PM to 6:24 PMenter by 1:54 PM7:35 AM
6:26 PM
Sat, Oct 240.2 ft at 4:55 PM11:06 AM to 6:24 PMenter by 4:48 PM2:06 PM to 6:24 PMenter by 2:24 PM1:48 PM to 6:24 PMenter by 1:54 PM7:36 AM
6:25 PM

A bold window begins with a falling-tide entry and lasts long enough to walk the zone at one mile an hour. Enter between the displayed start and enter by time to allow the full crossing before the water returns over the limit. A window marked too short provides no falling-tide entry with enough time for the full crossing at that pace. The BLM describes waiting above high tide at suitable creeks, but the table does not evaluate those refuges or a crossing split across low tides.

Start with the route and camps already placed in Backpackers Friend. Planning a trip is free and needs no account.

A backpacker picking a way across slick cobbles at the base of a cliff on the Lost Coast

Cobble at the foot of the cliffs in February 2022. At high tide the surf covers this whole shelf.

The best months for the tides

Spring gives the most room. In April 2027, 26 of 30 days carry a daylight window long enough to walk both long zones from end to end. Through late summer and fall the lowest tide of the day falls after dark, and in September 2027 only 1 days open both long zones in daylight. The BLM warns about the same pattern in the agency's trip planning guide, which says many late summer days never drop low enough to pass in daylight.

MonthFull windowsSea Lion Gulch to RandallFull windowsMiller Flat to GitchellClosed daysno daylight under 2.5 ft
October 2026 from October 22232
November 20265710
December 20261097
January 202713142
February 202716150
March 202723230
April 202726270
May 202724270
June 202719200
July 202714162
August 2027457
September 20272210
October 20274510
November 2027679
December 20279108

Impassable days

The October 2026 date lists in the body and notifications of the Recreation.gov permit listing disagree, as checked October 22, 2026. Confirm the applicable dates with the King Range office at (707) 986-5400 before booking. The calculated tide windows below do not override agency restrictions or marine conditions.

On the following 2027 days our calculation finds no daylight moment under 2.5 feet for the zone from Sea Lion Gulch to Randall Creek. These dates come from NOAA predictions and our calculation, rather than an agency closure order.

January 12, 13; July 27, 28; August 9, 10, 11, 24, 25, 26, 27; September 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 22, 23, 24, 25; October 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 20, 21, 22, 23; November 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 18, 19, 20, 21; December 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 17, 18, 19.

Daily windows, month by month

Each row gives the daylight low tides and the window for each zone. Times are Pacific, with daylight saving time applied on the days the change falls.

October 20262 of 10 days open both long zones
DateDaylight lowPunta Gordaunder 6 ftSea Lion Gulch to Randall Creekunder 2.5 ftMiller Flat to Gitchell Creekunder 3 ftSunriseand sunset
Thu, Oct 221.7 ft at 3:34 PM9:30 AM to 6:24 PMenter by 3:30 PM1:42 PM to 5:30 PM, too short1:06 PM to 6:06 PMenter by 1:36 PM7:33 AM
6:28 PM
Fri, Oct 230.9 ft at 4:15 PM9:54 AM to 6:24 PMenter by 4:12 PM1:48 PM to 6:24 PMenter by 2:24 PM1:24 PM to 6:24 PMenter by 1:54 PM7:35 AM
6:26 PM
Sat, Oct 240.2 ft at 4:55 PM11:06 AM to 6:24 PMenter by 4:48 PM2:06 PM to 6:24 PMenter by 2:24 PM1:48 PM to 6:24 PMenter by 1:54 PM7:36 AM
6:25 PM
Sun, Oct 25−0.5 ft at 5:36 PM12:06 PM to 6:24 PMenter by 5:30 PM2:36 PM to 6:24 PM, too short2:18 PM to 6:24 PM, too short7:37 AM
6:24 PM
Mon, Oct 26−1.0 ft at 6:19 PM12:54 PM to 6:18 PMenter by 6:00 PM3:06 PM to 6:18 PM, too short2:54 PM to 6:18 PM, too short7:38 AM
6:22 PM
Tue, Oct 27None in daylight1:36 PM to 6:18 PMenter by 6:00 PM3:48 PM to 6:18 PM, too short3:30 PM to 6:18 PM, too short7:39 AM
6:21 PM
Wed, Oct 28None in daylight2:24 PM to 6:18 PMenter by 6:00 PM4:30 PM to 6:18 PM, too short4:18 PM to 6:18 PM, too short7:40 AM
6:20 PM
Thu, Oct 29None in daylight3:06 PM to 6:18 PMenter by 6:00 PM5:24 PM to 6:18 PM, too short5:06 PM to 6:18 PM, too short7:41 AM
6:18 PM
Fri, Oct 303.3 ft at 8:08 AM7:48 AM to 12:30 PMenter by 8:00 AMNo daylight window6:00 PM to 6:12 PM, too short7:43 AM
6:17 PM
Sat, Oct 313.5 ft at 9:15 AM7:48 AM to 2:12 PMenter by 9:06 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:44 AM
6:16 PM
November 20265 of 30 days open both long zones
DateDaylight lowPunta Gordaunder 6 ftSea Lion Gulch to Randall Creekunder 2.5 ftMiller Flat to Gitchell Creekunder 3 ftSunriseand sunset
Sun, Nov 13.5 ft at 9:48 AM6:48 AM to 5:12 PMenter by 9:42 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window6:45 AM
5:15 PM
Mon, Nov 23.1 ft at 11:23 AM6:48 AM to 5:12 PMenter by 11:18 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window6:46 AM
5:14 PM
Tue, Nov 32.4 ft at 12:44 PM7:00 AM to 5:12 PMenter by 12:36 PM12:12 PM to 1:18 PM, too short11:06 AM to 2:30 PM, too short6:47 AM
5:13 PM
Wed, Nov 41.6 ft at 1:50 PM7:42 AM to 5:06 PMenter by 1:42 PM12:00 PM to 3:48 PM, too short11:24 AM to 4:24 PMenter by 11:54 AM6:49 AM
5:11 PM
Thu, Nov 50.9 ft at 2:45 PM8:42 AM to 5:06 PMenter by 2:36 PM12:18 PM to 5:06 PMenter by 1:06 PM11:54 AM to 5:06 PMenter by 12:36 PM6:50 AM
5:10 PM
Fri, Nov 60.2 ft at 3:30 PM9:54 AM to 5:06 PMenter by 3:24 PM12:42 PM to 5:06 PMenter by 1:06 PM12:24 PM to 5:06 PMenter by 12:36 PM6:51 AM
5:09 PM
Sat, Nov 7−0.3 ft at 4:12 PM10:36 AM to 5:06 PMenter by 4:06 PM1:12 PM to 5:06 PM, too short12:54 PM to 5:06 PM, too short6:52 AM
5:08 PM
Sun, Nov 8−0.6 ft at 4:50 PM11:12 AM to 5:06 PMenter by 4:42 PM1:42 PM to 5:06 PM, too short1:24 PM to 5:06 PM, too short6:53 AM
5:07 PM
Mon, Nov 9None in daylight11:42 AM to 5:06 PMenter by 4:48 PM2:18 PM to 5:06 PM, too short1:54 PM to 5:06 PM, too short6:54 AM
5:06 PM
Tue, Nov 10None in daylight12:06 PM to 5:00 PMenter by 4:42 PM2:48 PM to 5:00 PM, too short2:30 PM to 5:00 PM, too short6:56 AM
5:05 PM
Wed, Nov 11None in daylight12:24 PM to 5:00 PMenter by 4:42 PM3:24 PM to 5:00 PM, too short3:06 PM to 5:00 PM, too short6:57 AM
5:04 PM
Thu, Nov 12None in daylight12:36 PM to 5:00 PMenter by 4:42 PM4:00 PM to 5:00 PM, too short3:42 PM to 5:00 PM, too short6:58 AM
5:03 PM
Fri, Nov 13None in daylight12:30 PM to 5:00 PMenter by 4:42 PM4:42 PM to 5:00 PM, too short4:18 PM to 5:00 PM, too short6:59 AM
5:03 PM
Sat, Nov 143.7 ft at 7:24 AM7:06 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 7:18 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:00 AM
5:02 PM
Sun, Nov 153.8 ft at 8:25 AM7:06 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 8:18 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:02 AM
5:01 PM
Mon, Nov 163.7 ft at 9:52 AM7:06 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 9:42 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:03 AM
5:00 PM
Tue, Nov 173.4 ft at 11:15 AM7:06 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 11:06 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:04 AM
4:59 PM
Wed, Nov 182.8 ft at 12:21 PM7:06 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 12:12 PMNo daylight window11:06 AM to 1:36 PM, too short7:05 AM
4:59 PM
Thu, Nov 192.0 ft at 1:17 PM7:12 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 1:12 PM11:42 AM to 2:54 PM, too short11:00 AM to 3:48 PMenter by 11:18 AM7:06 AM
4:58 PM
Fri, Nov 201.2 ft at 2:06 PM7:24 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 2:00 PM11:42 AM to 4:42 PMenter by 12:42 PM11:12 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 12:24 PM7:07 AM
4:57 PM
Sat, Nov 210.3 ft at 2:51 PM9:00 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 2:42 PM12:00 PM to 4:54 PMenter by 12:54 PM11:36 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 12:24 PM7:09 AM
4:57 PM
Sun, Nov 22−0.5 ft at 3:35 PM10:00 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 3:30 PM12:30 PM to 4:54 PMenter by 12:54 PM12:12 PM to 4:54 PMenter by 12:24 PM7:10 AM
4:56 PM
Mon, Nov 23−1.2 ft at 4:20 PM10:54 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 4:12 PM1:06 PM to 4:54 PM, too short12:48 PM to 4:54 PM, too short7:11 AM
4:55 PM
Tue, Nov 24None in daylight11:48 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 4:36 PM1:42 PM to 4:54 PM, too short1:30 PM to 4:54 PM, too short7:12 AM
4:55 PM
Wed, Nov 25None in daylight12:36 PM to 4:54 PMenter by 4:36 PM2:30 PM to 4:54 PM, too short2:12 PM to 4:54 PM, too short7:13 AM
4:54 PM
Thu, Nov 26None in daylight1:24 PM to 4:54 PMenter by 4:36 PM3:18 PM to 4:54 PM, too short3:06 PM to 4:54 PM, too short7:14 AM
4:54 PM
Fri, Nov 27None in daylight2:06 PM to 4:48 PMenter by 4:30 PM4:12 PM to 4:48 PM, too short3:54 PM to 4:48 PM, too short7:15 AM
4:53 PM
Sat, Nov 28None in daylight2:42 PM to 4:48 PMenter by 4:30 PMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:16 AM
4:53 PM
Sun, Nov 293.3 ft at 8:23 AM7:18 AM to 1:12 PMenter by 8:18 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:17 AM
4:53 PM
Mon, Nov 303.1 ft at 9:51 AM7:24 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 9:42 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:18 AM
4:52 PM
December 20268 of 31 days open both long zones
DateDaylight lowPunta Gordaunder 6 ftSea Lion Gulch to Randall Creekunder 2.5 ftMiller Flat to Gitchell Creekunder 3 ftSunriseand sunset
Tue, Dec 12.6 ft at 11:18 AM7:24 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 11:12 AMNo daylight window9:54 AM to 12:48 PM, too short7:19 AM
4:52 PM
Wed, Dec 21.9 ft at 12:33 PM7:24 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 12:24 PM10:54 AM to 2:18 PM, too short10:18 AM to 3:06 PMenter by 10:36 AM7:20 AM
4:52 PM
Thu, Dec 31.2 ft at 1:37 PM7:42 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 1:30 PM11:18 AM to 4:12 PMenter by 12:12 PM10:48 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 12:18 PM7:21 AM
4:52 PM
Fri, Dec 40.5 ft at 2:32 PM8:48 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 2:24 PM11:48 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 12:48 PM11:24 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 12:18 PM7:22 AM
4:51 PM
Sat, Dec 5−0.0 ft at 3:18 PM9:36 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 3:12 PM12:18 PM to 4:48 PMenter by 12:48 PM11:54 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 12:18 PM7:23 AM
4:51 PM
Sun, Dec 6−0.4 ft at 3:58 PM10:18 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 3:54 PM12:48 PM to 4:48 PMenter by 12:48 PM12:30 PM to 4:48 PM, too short7:24 AM
4:51 PM
Mon, Dec 7−0.6 ft at 4:36 PM10:54 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 4:30 PM1:24 PM to 4:48 PM, too short1:06 PM to 4:48 PM, too short7:25 AM
4:51 PM
Tue, Dec 8None in daylight11:24 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 4:30 PM2:00 PM to 4:48 PM, too short1:42 PM to 4:48 PM, too short7:26 AM
4:51 PM
Wed, Dec 9None in daylight11:54 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 4:30 PM2:36 PM to 4:48 PM, too short2:12 PM to 4:48 PM, too short7:27 AM
4:51 PM
Thu, Dec 10None in daylight12:24 PM to 4:48 PMenter by 4:30 PM3:12 PM to 4:48 PM, too short2:48 PM to 4:48 PM, too short7:28 AM
4:51 PM
Fri, Dec 11None in daylight12:48 PM to 4:48 PMenter by 4:30 PM3:48 PM to 4:48 PM, too short3:24 PM to 4:48 PM, too short7:28 AM
4:51 PM
Sat, Dec 12None in daylight12:54 PM to 4:48 PMenter by 4:30 PM4:24 PM to 4:48 PM, too short4:00 PM to 4:48 PM, too short7:29 AM
4:51 PM
Sun, Dec 13None in daylight12:48 PM to 4:48 PMenter by 4:30 PMNo daylight window4:36 PM to 4:48 PM, too short7:30 AM
4:51 PM
Mon, Dec 143.7 ft at 8:08 AM7:36 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 8:00 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:31 AM
4:51 PM
Tue, Dec 153.5 ft at 9:17 AM7:36 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 9:12 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:31 AM
4:52 PM
Wed, Dec 163.1 ft at 10:31 AM7:36 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 10:24 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:32 AM
4:52 PM
Thu, Dec 172.4 ft at 11:37 AM7:36 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 11:30 AM11:06 AM to 12:12 PM, too short9:48 AM to 1:36 PM, too short7:33 AM
4:52 PM
Fri, Dec 181.7 ft at 12:37 PM7:36 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 12:30 PM10:36 AM to 2:48 PMenter by 10:48 AM10:06 AM to 3:42 PMenter by 11:12 AM7:33 AM
4:52 PM
Sat, Dec 190.8 ft at 1:34 PM7:36 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 1:24 PM10:54 AM to 4:36 PMenter by 12:36 PM10:30 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 12:18 PM7:34 AM
4:53 PM
Sun, Dec 20−0.0 ft at 2:27 PM8:48 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 2:24 PM11:24 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 12:48 PM11:06 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 12:18 PM7:34 AM
4:53 PM
Mon, Dec 21−0.8 ft at 3:18 PM9:48 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 3:12 PM12:06 PM to 4:54 PMenter by 12:54 PM11:48 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 12:24 PM7:35 AM
4:54 PM
Tue, Dec 22−1.4 ft at 4:07 PM10:48 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 4:00 PM12:48 PM to 4:54 PMenter by 12:54 PM12:30 PM to 4:54 PM, too short7:35 AM
4:54 PM
Wed, Dec 23−1.7 ft at 4:55 PM11:42 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 4:36 PM1:36 PM to 4:54 PM, too short1:18 PM to 4:54 PM, too short7:36 AM
4:55 PM
Thu, Dec 24None in daylight12:36 PM to 4:54 PMenter by 4:36 PM2:24 PM to 4:54 PM, too short2:06 PM to 4:54 PM, too short7:36 AM
4:55 PM
Fri, Dec 25None in daylight1:24 PM to 4:54 PMenter by 4:36 PM3:12 PM to 4:54 PM, too short3:00 PM to 4:54 PM, too short7:37 AM
4:56 PM
Sat, Dec 26None in daylight2:06 PM to 4:54 PMenter by 4:36 PM4:06 PM to 4:54 PM, too short3:48 PM to 4:54 PM, too short7:37 AM
4:56 PM
Sun, Dec 27None in daylight2:36 PM to 4:54 PMenter by 4:36 PMNo daylight window4:42 PM to 4:54 PM, too short7:37 AM
4:57 PM
Mon, Dec 282.8 ft at 8:19 AM7:42 AM to 1:24 PMenter by 8:12 AMNo daylight window7:42 AM to 9:12 AM, too short7:38 AM
4:57 PM
Tue, Dec 292.5 ft at 9:35 AM7:42 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 9:30 AM9:30 AM to 9:42 AM, too short8:06 AM to 11:06 AM, too short7:38 AM
4:58 PM
Wed, Dec 302.1 ft at 10:53 AM7:42 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 10:48 AM9:30 AM to 12:18 PM, too short8:48 AM to 1:06 PM, too short7:38 AM
4:59 PM
Thu, Dec 311.6 ft at 12:06 PM7:42 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 12:00 PM10:06 AM to 2:24 PMenter by 10:24 AM9:30 AM to 3:06 PMenter by 10:36 AM7:38 AM
5:00 PM
January 202713 of 31 days open both long zones
DateDaylight lowPunta Gordaunder 6 ftSea Lion Gulch to Randall Creekunder 2.5 ftMiller Flat to Gitchell Creekunder 3 ftSunriseand sunset
Fri, Jan 11.0 ft at 1:11 PM7:42 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 1:06 PM10:36 AM to 4:12 PMenter by 12:12 PM10:12 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 12:18 PM7:38 AM
5:00 PM
Sat, Jan 20.6 ft at 2:10 PM8:12 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 2:00 PM11:18 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 1:00 PM10:54 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 12:30 PM7:38 AM
5:01 PM
Sun, Jan 30.2 ft at 3:00 PM9:06 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 2:54 PM11:54 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 1:00 PM11:36 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 12:30 PM7:39 AM
5:02 PM
Mon, Jan 4−0.1 ft at 3:43 PM9:48 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 3:36 PM12:36 PM to 5:00 PMenter by 1:00 PM12:12 PM to 5:00 PMenter by 12:30 PM7:39 AM
5:03 PM
Tue, Jan 5−0.2 ft at 4:21 PM10:36 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 4:12 PM1:12 PM to 5:00 PM, too short12:54 PM to 5:00 PM, too short7:39 AM
5:04 PM
Wed, Jan 6−0.3 ft at 4:57 PM11:12 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 4:42 PM1:48 PM to 5:00 PM, too short1:30 PM to 5:00 PM, too short7:39 AM
5:05 PM
Thu, Jan 7None in daylight11:48 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 4:42 PM2:24 PM to 5:00 PM, too short2:06 PM to 5:00 PM, too short7:38 AM
5:05 PM
Fri, Jan 8None in daylight12:24 PM to 5:06 PMenter by 4:48 PM3:00 PM to 5:06 PM, too short2:42 PM to 5:06 PM, too short7:38 AM
5:06 PM
Sat, Jan 9None in daylight12:48 PM to 5:06 PMenter by 4:48 PM3:36 PM to 5:06 PM, too short3:12 PM to 5:06 PM, too short7:38 AM
5:07 PM
Sun, Jan 10None in daylight1:06 PM to 5:06 PMenter by 4:48 PM4:12 PM to 5:06 PM, too short3:48 PM to 5:06 PM, too short7:38 AM
5:08 PM
Mon, Jan 11None in daylight12:36 PM to 5:06 PMenter by 4:48 PM4:48 PM to 5:06 PM, too short4:24 PM to 5:06 PM, too short7:38 AM
5:09 PM
Tue, Jan 123.0 ft at 7:45 AM1:18 PM to 5:06 PMenter by 4:48 PMNo daylight window7:42 AM to 7:54 AM, too short7:38 AM
5:10 PM
Wed, Jan 132.7 ft at 8:39 AM7:42 AM to 5:06 PMenter by 8:30 AMNo daylight window7:42 AM to 9:48 AM, too short7:37 AM
5:11 PM
Thu, Jan 142.4 ft at 9:42 AM7:42 AM to 5:12 PMenter by 9:36 AM8:54 AM to 10:30 AM, too short7:54 AM to 11:36 AM, too short7:37 AM
5:12 PM
Fri, Jan 151.9 ft at 10:50 AM7:42 AM to 5:12 PMenter by 10:42 AM9:06 AM to 12:42 PM, too short8:24 AM to 1:30 PMenter by 9:00 AM7:37 AM
5:14 PM
Sat, Jan 161.3 ft at 11:57 AM7:42 AM to 5:12 PMenter by 11:48 AM9:30 AM to 2:42 PMenter by 10:42 AM9:00 AM to 3:30 PMenter by 11:00 AM7:36 AM
5:15 PM
Sun, Jan 170.6 ft at 1:03 PM7:42 AM to 5:12 PMenter by 12:54 PM10:12 AM to 4:24 PMenter by 12:24 PM9:48 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 12:30 PM7:36 AM
5:16 PM
Mon, Jan 18−0.1 ft at 2:06 PM8:18 AM to 5:12 PMenter by 2:00 PM11:00 AM to 5:12 PMenter by 1:12 PM10:36 AM to 5:12 PMenter by 12:42 PM7:35 AM
5:17 PM
Tue, Jan 19−0.7 ft at 3:03 PM9:30 AM to 5:18 PMenter by 2:54 PM11:48 AM to 5:18 PMenter by 1:18 PM11:30 AM to 5:18 PMenter by 12:48 PM7:35 AM
5:18 PM
Wed, Jan 20−1.2 ft at 3:54 PM10:36 AM to 5:18 PMenter by 3:48 PM12:36 PM to 5:18 PMenter by 1:18 PM12:18 PM to 5:18 PMenter by 12:48 PM7:34 AM
5:19 PM
Thu, Jan 21−1.4 ft at 4:41 PM11:36 AM to 5:18 PMenter by 4:36 PM1:30 PM to 5:18 PM, too short1:12 PM to 5:18 PM, too short7:34 AM
5:20 PM
Fri, Jan 22None in daylight12:30 PM to 5:18 PMenter by 5:00 PM2:18 PM to 5:18 PM, too short2:06 PM to 5:18 PM, too short7:33 AM
5:21 PM
Sat, Jan 23None in daylight1:12 PM to 5:18 PMenter by 5:00 PM3:06 PM to 5:18 PM, too short2:54 PM to 5:18 PM, too short7:32 AM
5:23 PM
Sun, Jan 24None in daylight1:54 PM to 5:24 PMenter by 5:06 PM4:00 PM to 5:24 PM, too short3:42 PM to 5:24 PM, too short7:32 AM
5:24 PM
Mon, Jan 25None in daylight2:18 PM to 5:24 PMenter by 5:06 PM7:36 AM to 8:18 AM, too short7:36 AM to 8:48 AM, too short7:31 AM
5:25 PM
Tue, Jan 261.8 ft at 8:03 AM7:36 AM to 5:24 PMenter by 7:54 AM7:36 AM to 9:36 AM, too short7:36 AM to 10:12 AM, too short7:30 AM
5:26 PM
Wed, Jan 271.6 ft at 9:07 AM7:36 AM to 5:24 PMenter by 9:00 AM7:36 AM to 11:00 AM, too short7:36 AM to 11:36 AM, too short7:30 AM
5:27 PM
Thu, Jan 281.5 ft at 10:16 AM7:30 AM to 5:24 PMenter by 10:12 AM8:12 AM to 12:30 PMenter by 8:30 AM7:42 AM to 1:12 PMenter by 8:42 AM7:29 AM
5:29 PM
Fri, Jan 291.3 ft at 11:26 AM7:30 AM to 5:30 PMenter by 11:18 AM9:06 AM to 2:06 PMenter by 10:06 AM8:36 AM to 2:54 PMenter by 10:24 AM7:28 AM
5:30 PM
Sat, Jan 301.1 ft at 12:34 PM7:30 AM to 5:30 PMenter by 12:30 PM9:54 AM to 3:42 PMenter by 11:42 AM9:30 AM to 4:30 PMenter by 12:00 PM7:27 AM
5:31 PM
Sun, Jan 310.8 ft at 1:40 PM7:30 AM to 5:30 PMenter by 1:36 PM10:48 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 1:00 PM10:18 AM to 5:30 PMenter by 1:00 PM7:26 AM
5:32 PM
February 202715 of 28 days open both long zones
DateDaylight lowPunta Gordaunder 6 ftSea Lion Gulch to Randall Creekunder 2.5 ftMiller Flat to Gitchell Creekunder 3 ftSunriseand sunset
Mon, Feb 10.5 ft at 2:36 PM8:00 AM to 5:30 PMenter by 2:30 PM11:36 AM to 5:30 PMenter by 1:30 PM11:06 AM to 5:30 PMenter by 1:00 PM7:26 AM
5:34 PM
Tue, Feb 20.3 ft at 3:22 PM9:06 AM to 5:30 PMenter by 3:18 PM12:18 PM to 5:30 PMenter by 1:30 PM11:54 AM to 5:30 PMenter by 1:00 PM7:25 AM
5:35 PM
Wed, Feb 30.1 ft at 4:00 PM10:00 AM to 5:36 PMenter by 3:54 PM1:00 PM to 5:36 PMenter by 1:36 PM12:36 PM to 5:36 PMenter by 1:06 PM7:24 AM
5:36 PM
Thu, Feb 4−0.0 ft at 4:34 PM10:48 AM to 5:36 PMenter by 4:30 PM1:36 PM to 5:36 PMenter by 1:36 PM1:12 PM to 5:36 PM, too short7:23 AM
5:37 PM
Fri, Feb 5−0.0 ft at 5:06 PM11:30 AM to 5:36 PMenter by 5:00 PM2:12 PM to 5:36 PM, too short1:48 PM to 5:36 PM, too short7:22 AM
5:38 PM
Sat, Feb 60.0 ft at 5:35 PM12:00 PM to 5:36 PMenter by 5:18 PM2:42 PM to 5:36 PM, too short2:24 PM to 5:36 PM, too short7:21 AM
5:40 PM
Sun, Feb 7None in daylight12:24 PM to 5:36 PMenter by 5:18 PM3:18 PM to 5:36 PM, too short3:00 PM to 5:36 PM, too short7:20 AM
5:41 PM
Mon, Feb 8None in daylight12:36 PM to 5:42 PMenter by 5:24 PM3:54 PM to 5:42 PM, too short3:30 PM to 5:42 PM, too short7:19 AM
5:42 PM
Tue, Feb 9None in daylight12:36 PM to 5:42 PMenter by 5:24 PM4:36 PM to 5:42 PM, too short4:06 PM to 5:42 PM, too short7:17 AM
5:43 PM
Wed, Feb 102.0 ft at 7:23 AM7:18 AM to 5:42 PMenter by 7:18 AM7:18 AM to 8:48 AM, too short7:18 AM to 9:30 AM, too short7:16 AM
5:45 PM
Thu, Feb 111.7 ft at 8:10 AM7:18 AM to 5:42 PMenter by 8:06 AM7:18 AM to 10:06 AM, too short7:18 AM to 10:42 AM, too short7:15 AM
5:46 PM
Fri, Feb 121.4 ft at 9:06 AM7:18 AM to 5:42 PMenter by 9:00 AM7:18 AM to 11:24 AMenter by 7:24 AM7:18 AM to 12:06 PMenter by 7:36 AM7:14 AM
5:47 PM
Sat, Feb 131.1 ft at 10:12 AM7:18 AM to 5:48 PMenter by 10:06 AM7:42 AM to 1:00 PMenter by 9:00 AM7:18 AM to 1:42 PMenter by 9:12 AM7:13 AM
5:48 PM
Sun, Feb 140.8 ft at 11:24 AM7:18 AM to 5:48 PMenter by 11:18 AM8:36 AM to 2:42 PMenter by 10:42 AM8:06 AM to 3:24 PMenter by 10:54 AM7:12 AM
5:50 PM
Mon, Feb 150.4 ft at 12:37 PM7:12 AM to 5:48 PMenter by 12:30 PM9:30 AM to 4:12 PMenter by 12:12 PM9:06 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 12:24 PM7:10 AM
5:51 PM
Tue, Feb 16−0.1 ft at 1:46 PM7:42 AM to 5:48 PMenter by 1:42 PM10:30 AM to 5:24 PMenter by 1:24 PM10:12 AM to 5:48 PMenter by 1:18 PM7:09 AM
5:52 PM
Wed, Feb 17−0.5 ft at 2:45 PM9:00 AM to 5:48 PMenter by 2:36 PM11:30 AM to 5:48 PMenter by 1:48 PM11:12 AM to 5:48 PMenter by 1:18 PM7:08 AM
5:53 PM
Thu, Feb 18−0.8 ft at 3:36 PM10:12 AM to 5:54 PMenter by 3:30 PM12:24 PM to 5:54 PMenter by 1:54 PM12:06 PM to 5:54 PMenter by 1:24 PM7:07 AM
5:54 PM
Fri, Feb 19−0.9 ft at 4:21 PM11:12 AM to 5:54 PMenter by 4:12 PM1:18 PM to 5:54 PMenter by 1:54 PM1:00 PM to 5:54 PMenter by 1:24 PM7:05 AM
5:56 PM
Sat, Feb 20−0.7 ft at 5:03 PM12:06 PM to 5:54 PMenter by 4:54 PM2:12 PM to 5:54 PM, too short1:54 PM to 5:54 PM, too short7:04 AM
5:57 PM
Sun, Feb 21−0.3 ft at 5:42 PM12:48 PM to 5:54 PMenter by 5:36 PM3:00 PM to 5:54 PM, too short2:42 PM to 5:54 PM, too short7:03 AM
5:58 PM
Mon, Feb 22None in daylight1:18 PM to 5:54 PMenter by 5:36 PM3:48 PM to 5:54 PM, too short3:30 PM to 5:54 PM, too short7:01 AM
5:59 PM
Tue, Feb 23None in daylight1:06 PM to 6:00 PMenter by 5:42 PM7:06 AM to 9:00 AM, too short7:06 AM to 9:24 AM, too short7:00 AM
6:00 PM
Wed, Feb 240.7 ft at 7:40 AM7:00 AM to 6:00 PMenter by 7:30 AM7:00 AM to 10:12 AM, too short7:00 AM to 10:36 AM, too short6:58 AM
6:01 PM
Thu, Feb 250.8 ft at 8:34 AM7:00 AM to 6:00 PMenter by 8:30 AM7:00 AM to 11:18 AMenter by 7:18 AM7:00 AM to 11:48 AMenter by 7:18 AM6:57 AM
6:03 PM
Fri, Feb 260.9 ft at 9:33 AM7:00 AM to 6:00 PMenter by 9:24 AM7:00 AM to 12:30 PMenter by 8:30 AM7:00 AM to 1:06 PMenter by 8:36 AM6:55 AM
6:04 PM
Sat, Feb 271.0 ft at 10:40 AM7:00 AM to 6:00 PMenter by 10:30 AM7:54 AM to 1:48 PMenter by 9:48 AM7:24 AM to 2:30 PMenter by 10:00 AM6:54 AM
6:05 PM
Sun, Feb 281.0 ft at 11:49 AM6:54 AM to 6:06 PMenter by 11:42 AM8:54 AM to 3:12 PMenter by 11:12 AM8:24 AM to 4:00 PMenter by 11:30 AM6:53 AM
6:06 PM
March 202723 of 31 days open both long zones
DateDaylight lowPunta Gordaunder 6 ftSea Lion Gulch to Randall Creekunder 2.5 ftMiller Flat to Gitchell Creekunder 3 ftSunriseand sunset
Mon, Mar 10.9 ft at 12:58 PM6:54 AM to 6:06 PMenter by 12:48 PM10:00 AM to 4:24 PMenter by 12:24 PM9:30 AM to 5:06 PMenter by 12:36 PM6:51 AM
6:07 PM
Tue, Mar 20.7 ft at 1:58 PM6:54 AM to 6:06 PMenter by 1:54 PM10:54 AM to 5:18 PMenter by 1:18 PM10:24 AM to 5:54 PMenter by 1:24 PM6:50 AM
6:08 PM
Wed, Mar 30.5 ft at 2:47 PM7:18 AM to 6:06 PMenter by 2:42 PM11:42 AM to 6:00 PMenter by 2:00 PM11:18 AM to 6:06 PMenter by 1:36 PM6:48 AM
6:09 PM
Thu, Mar 40.4 ft at 3:26 PM8:12 AM to 6:06 PMenter by 3:18 PM12:24 PM to 6:06 PMenter by 2:06 PM12:00 PM to 6:06 PMenter by 1:36 PM6:47 AM
6:11 PM
Fri, Mar 50.3 ft at 3:59 PM9:12 AM to 6:12 PMenter by 3:54 PM1:06 PM to 6:12 PMenter by 2:12 PM12:42 PM to 6:12 PMenter by 1:42 PM6:45 AM
6:12 PM
Sat, Mar 60.3 ft at 4:29 PM10:12 AM to 6:12 PMenter by 4:24 PM1:42 PM to 6:12 PMenter by 2:12 PM1:24 PM to 6:12 PMenter by 1:42 PM6:44 AM
6:13 PM
Sun, Mar 70.5 ft at 4:58 PM10:48 AM to 6:12 PMenter by 4:54 PM2:24 PM to 6:12 PM, too short2:00 PM to 6:12 PM, too short6:42 AM
6:14 PM
Mon, Mar 80.7 ft at 5:26 PM11:06 AM to 6:12 PMenter by 5:18 PM3:00 PM to 6:12 PM, too short2:36 PM to 6:12 PM, too short6:40 AM
6:15 PM
Tue, Mar 91.1 ft at 5:53 PM11:48 AM to 6:12 PMenter by 5:48 PM3:42 PM to 6:12 PM, too short3:12 PM to 6:12 PM, too short6:39 AM
6:16 PM
Wed, Mar 10None in daylight12:30 PM to 6:12 PMenter by 5:54 PM6:42 AM to 8:48 AM, too short6:42 AM to 9:12 AM, too short6:37 AM
6:17 PM
Thu, Mar 110.6 ft at 7:02 AM6:42 AM to 6:18 PMenter by 6:54 AM6:42 AM to 9:48 AM, too short6:42 AM to 10:12 AM, too short6:36 AM
6:18 PM
Fri, Mar 120.4 ft at 7:48 AM6:36 AM to 6:18 PMenter by 7:42 AM6:36 AM to 10:48 AMenter by 6:48 AM6:36 AM to 11:18 AMenter by 6:48 AM6:34 AM
6:19 PM
Sat, Mar 130.3 ft at 8:42 AM6:36 AM to 6:18 PMenter by 8:36 AM6:36 AM to 12:00 PMenter by 8:00 AM6:36 AM to 12:36 PMenter by 8:06 AM6:32 AM
6:20 PM
Sun, Mar 140.2 ft at 10:47 AM7:36 AM to 7:18 PMenter by 10:42 AM7:36 AM to 2:24 PMenter by 10:24 AM7:36 AM to 3:00 PMenter by 10:30 AM7:31 AM
7:21 PM
Mon, Mar 150.2 ft at 12:00 PM7:30 AM to 7:18 PMenter by 11:54 AM8:42 AM to 3:48 PMenter by 11:48 AM8:18 AM to 4:24 PMenter by 11:54 AM7:29 AM
7:22 PM
Tue, Mar 160.0 ft at 1:13 PM7:30 AM to 7:18 PMenter by 1:06 PM9:54 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 1:00 PM9:30 AM to 5:36 PMenter by 1:06 PM7:28 AM
7:23 PM
Wed, Mar 17−0.2 ft at 2:20 PM7:30 AM to 7:24 PMenter by 2:12 PM11:00 AM to 5:54 PMenter by 1:54 PM10:36 AM to 6:24 PMenter by 1:54 PM7:26 AM
7:25 PM
Thu, Mar 18−0.3 ft at 3:19 PM8:48 AM to 7:24 PMenter by 3:12 PM12:06 PM to 6:42 PMenter by 2:42 PM11:42 AM to 7:06 PMenter by 2:36 PM7:24 AM
7:26 PM
Fri, Mar 19−0.3 ft at 4:08 PM10:12 AM to 7:24 PMenter by 4:00 PM1:06 PM to 7:12 PMenter by 3:12 PM12:48 PM to 7:24 PMenter by 2:54 PM7:23 AM
7:27 PM
Sat, Mar 20−0.1 ft at 4:52 PM11:18 AM to 7:24 PMenter by 4:48 PM2:00 PM to 7:24 PMenter by 3:24 PM1:42 PM to 7:24 PMenter by 2:54 PM7:21 AM
7:28 PM
Sun, Mar 210.2 ft at 5:32 PM12:00 PM to 7:24 PMenter by 5:24 PM2:54 PM to 7:24 PMenter by 3:24 PM2:36 PM to 7:24 PMenter by 2:54 PM7:19 AM
7:29 PM
Mon, Mar 220.6 ft at 6:09 PM12:18 PM to 7:30 PMenter by 6:00 PM3:48 PM to 7:30 PM, too short3:24 PM to 7:30 PM, too short7:18 AM
7:30 PM
Tue, Mar 231.1 ft at 6:45 PM1:00 PM to 7:30 PMenter by 6:42 PM4:42 PM to 7:30 PM, too short4:18 PM to 7:30 PM, too short7:16 AM
7:31 PM
Wed, Mar 24−0.3 ft at 7:29 AM
1.7 ft at 7:20 PM
7:18 AM to 7:30 PMenter by 7:24 AM7:18 AM to 10:30 AM, too short7:18 AM to 10:54 AM, too short7:15 AM
7:32 PM
Thu, Mar 25−0.2 ft at 8:15 AM7:18 AM to 7:30 PMenter by 8:06 AM7:18 AM to 11:30 AMenter by 7:30 AM7:18 AM to 11:54 AMenter by 7:24 AM7:13 AM
7:33 PM
Fri, Mar 26−0.1 ft at 9:02 AM7:12 AM to 7:30 PMenter by 8:54 AM7:12 AM to 12:24 PMenter by 8:24 AM7:12 AM to 12:54 PMenter by 8:24 AM7:11 AM
7:34 PM
Sat, Mar 270.2 ft at 9:53 AM7:12 AM to 7:30 PMenter by 9:48 AM7:12 AM to 1:30 PMenter by 9:30 AM7:12 AM to 2:00 PMenter by 9:30 AM7:10 AM
7:35 PM
Sun, Mar 280.5 ft at 10:53 AM7:12 AM to 7:36 PMenter by 10:48 AM7:36 AM to 2:30 PMenter by 10:30 AM7:12 AM to 3:12 PMenter by 10:42 AM7:08 AM
7:36 PM
Mon, Mar 290.7 ft at 11:59 AM7:12 AM to 7:36 PMenter by 11:54 AM8:42 AM to 3:42 PMenter by 11:42 AM8:06 AM to 4:30 PMenter by 11:54 AM7:06 AM
7:37 PM
Tue, Mar 300.7 ft at 1:03 PM7:06 AM to 7:36 PMenter by 12:54 PM9:48 AM to 4:42 PMenter by 12:42 PM9:12 AM to 5:24 PMenter by 12:54 PM7:05 AM
7:38 PM
Wed, Mar 310.7 ft at 2:02 PM7:06 AM to 7:36 PMenter by 1:54 PM10:48 AM to 5:30 PMenter by 1:30 PM10:18 AM to 6:06 PMenter by 1:36 PM7:03 AM
7:39 PM
April 202726 of 30 days open both long zones
DateDaylight lowPunta Gordaunder 6 ftSea Lion Gulch to Randall Creekunder 2.5 ftMiller Flat to Gitchell Creekunder 3 ftSunriseand sunset
Thu, Apr 10.7 ft at 2:52 PM7:42 AM to 7:36 PMenter by 2:48 PM11:48 AM to 6:06 PMenter by 2:06 PM11:12 AM to 6:36 PMenter by 2:06 PM7:01 AM
7:40 PM
Fri, Apr 20.7 ft at 3:34 PM8:48 AM to 7:36 PMenter by 3:30 PM12:36 PM to 6:30 PMenter by 2:30 PM12:06 PM to 7:00 PMenter by 2:30 PM7:00 AM
7:41 PM
Sat, Apr 30.7 ft at 4:10 PM9:42 AM to 7:42 PMenter by 4:06 PM1:24 PM to 6:54 PMenter by 2:54 PM12:54 PM to 7:24 PMenter by 2:54 PM6:58 AM
7:42 PM
Sun, Apr 40.8 ft at 4:42 PM10:30 AM to 7:42 PMenter by 4:36 PM2:06 PM to 7:12 PMenter by 3:12 PM1:42 PM to 7:42 PMenter by 3:12 PM6:57 AM
7:43 PM
Mon, Apr 51.1 ft at 5:13 PM11:12 AM to 7:42 PMenter by 5:06 PM2:54 PM to 7:30 PMenter by 3:30 PM2:24 PM to 7:42 PMenter by 3:12 PM6:55 AM
7:44 PM
Tue, Apr 61.4 ft at 5:44 PM12:00 PM to 7:42 PMenter by 5:36 PM3:42 PM to 7:42 PMenter by 3:42 PM3:12 PM to 7:42 PMenter by 3:12 PM6:53 AM
7:45 PM
Wed, Apr 71.7 ft at 6:14 PM12:42 PM to 7:42 PMenter by 6:06 PM4:30 PM to 7:42 PM, too short4:00 PM to 7:42 PM, too short6:52 AM
7:46 PM
Thu, Apr 8−0.5 ft at 7:02 AM
2.1 ft at 6:46 PM
6:54 AM to 7:42 PMenter by 6:54 AM6:54 AM to 10:24 AM, too short6:54 AM to 10:42 AM, too short6:50 AM
7:47 PM
Fri, Apr 9−0.8 ft at 7:45 AM
2.4 ft at 7:20 PM
6:54 AM to 7:48 PMenter by 7:36 AM6:54 AM to 11:18 AMenter by 7:18 AM6:54 AM to 11:42 AMenter by 7:12 AM6:49 AM
7:48 PM
Sat, Apr 10−0.8 ft at 8:33 AM6:48 AM to 7:48 PMenter by 8:24 AM6:48 AM to 12:18 PMenter by 8:18 AM6:48 AM to 12:48 PMenter by 8:18 AM6:47 AM
7:49 PM
Sun, Apr 11−0.7 ft at 9:27 AM6:48 AM to 7:48 PMenter by 9:18 AM6:48 AM to 1:24 PMenter by 9:18 AM6:48 AM to 1:54 PMenter by 9:18 AM6:45 AM
7:50 PM
Mon, Apr 12−0.6 ft at 10:30 AM6:48 AM to 7:48 PMenter by 10:24 AM6:54 AM to 2:30 PMenter by 10:24 AM6:48 AM to 3:06 PMenter by 10:24 AM6:44 AM
7:51 PM
Tue, Apr 13−0.4 ft at 11:38 AM6:48 AM to 7:48 PMenter by 11:30 AM8:00 AM to 3:36 PMenter by 11:30 AM7:36 AM to 4:06 PMenter by 11:30 AM6:42 AM
7:52 PM
Wed, Apr 14−0.3 ft at 12:44 PM6:42 AM to 7:48 PMenter by 12:36 PM9:12 AM to 4:30 PMenter by 12:30 PM8:48 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 12:30 PM6:41 AM
7:53 PM
Thu, Apr 15−0.1 ft at 1:46 PM6:42 AM to 7:54 PMenter by 1:36 PM10:24 AM to 5:12 PMenter by 1:12 PM10:00 AM to 5:36 PMenter by 1:06 PM6:39 AM
7:54 PM
Fri, Apr 160.1 ft at 2:42 PM8:06 AM to 7:54 PMenter by 2:36 PM11:36 AM to 5:48 PMenter by 1:48 PM11:12 AM to 6:12 PMenter by 1:42 PM6:38 AM
7:55 PM
Sat, Apr 170.4 ft at 3:31 PM9:18 AM to 7:54 PMenter by 3:24 PM12:42 PM to 6:12 PMenter by 2:12 PM12:18 PM to 6:36 PMenter by 2:06 PM6:36 AM
7:56 PM
Sun, Apr 180.7 ft at 4:15 PM10:18 AM to 7:54 PMenter by 4:06 PM1:42 PM to 6:36 PMenter by 2:36 PM1:18 PM to 7:00 PMenter by 2:30 PM6:35 AM
7:57 PM
Mon, Apr 191.1 ft at 4:56 PM11:12 AM to 7:54 PMenter by 4:48 PM2:42 PM to 7:00 PMenter by 3:00 PM2:18 PM to 7:24 PMenter by 2:54 PM6:33 AM
7:58 PM
Tue, Apr 201.5 ft at 5:34 PM12:06 PM to 7:54 PMenter by 5:30 PM3:42 PM to 7:18 PM, too short3:12 PM to 7:48 PMenter by 3:18 PM6:32 AM
7:59 PM
Wed, Apr 211.9 ft at 6:11 PM1:00 PM to 8:00 PMenter by 6:06 PM6:36 AM to 10:00 AM, too short4:06 PM to 8:00 PM, too short6:30 AM
8:00 PM
Thu, Apr 22−1.0 ft at 7:10 AM
2.3 ft at 6:47 PM
6:30 AM to 8:00 PMenter by 7:06 AM6:30 AM to 10:48 AMenter by 6:48 AM6:30 AM to 11:12 AMenter by 6:42 AM6:29 AM
8:01 PM
Fri, Apr 23−0.9 ft at 7:52 AM
2.6 ft at 7:23 PM
6:30 AM to 8:00 PMenter by 7:48 AM6:30 AM to 11:42 AMenter by 7:42 AM6:30 AM to 12:06 PMenter by 7:36 AM6:27 AM
8:02 PM
Sat, Apr 24−0.7 ft at 8:35 AM
2.9 ft at 8:00 PM
6:30 AM to 8:00 PMenter by 8:30 AM6:30 AM to 12:30 PMenter by 8:30 AM6:30 AM to 1:00 PMenter by 8:30 AM6:26 AM
8:03 PM
Sun, Apr 25−0.4 ft at 9:21 AM6:30 AM to 8:00 PMenter by 9:12 AM6:30 AM to 1:24 PMenter by 9:12 AM6:30 AM to 1:54 PMenter by 9:12 AM6:25 AM
8:04 PM
Mon, Apr 26−0.0 ft at 10:12 AM6:24 AM to 8:00 PMenter by 10:06 AM6:36 AM to 2:12 PMenter by 10:06 AM6:24 AM to 2:54 PMenter by 10:06 AM6:23 AM
8:05 PM
Tue, Apr 270.2 ft at 11:08 AM6:24 AM to 8:06 PMenter by 11:00 AM7:30 AM to 3:00 PMenter by 11:00 AM6:54 AM to 3:42 PMenter by 11:00 AM6:22 AM
8:06 PM
Wed, Apr 280.5 ft at 12:03 PM6:24 AM to 8:06 PMenter by 11:54 AM8:24 AM to 3:48 PMenter by 11:48 AM7:48 AM to 4:24 PMenter by 11:54 AM6:21 AM
8:07 PM
Thu, Apr 290.6 ft at 12:55 PM6:24 AM to 8:06 PMenter by 12:48 PM9:30 AM to 4:24 PMenter by 12:24 PM8:48 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 12:30 PM6:19 AM
8:08 PM
Fri, Apr 300.8 ft at 1:42 PM7:00 AM to 8:06 PMenter by 1:36 PM10:30 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 12:48 PM9:54 AM to 5:24 PMenter by 12:54 PM6:18 AM
8:09 PM
May 202724 of 31 days open both long zones
DateDaylight lowPunta Gordaunder 6 ftSea Lion Gulch to Randall Creekunder 2.5 ftMiller Flat to Gitchell Creekunder 3 ftSunriseand sunset
Sat, May 11.0 ft at 2:26 PM8:12 AM to 8:06 PMenter by 2:18 PM11:36 AM to 5:12 PMenter by 1:12 PM10:54 AM to 5:42 PMenter by 1:12 PM6:17 AM
8:10 PM
Sun, May 21.2 ft at 3:07 PM9:18 AM to 8:06 PMenter by 3:00 PM12:36 PM to 5:30 PMenter by 1:30 PM12:00 PM to 6:00 PMenter by 1:30 PM6:15 AM
8:11 PM
Mon, May 31.5 ft at 3:46 PM10:12 AM to 8:12 PMenter by 3:42 PM1:36 PM to 5:48 PMenter by 1:48 PM12:54 PM to 6:18 PMenter by 1:48 PM6:14 AM
8:12 PM
Tue, May 41.7 ft at 4:24 PM11:00 AM to 8:12 PMenter by 4:18 PM2:36 PM to 6:06 PM, too short1:54 PM to 6:36 PMenter by 2:06 PM6:13 AM
8:13 PM
Wed, May 52.0 ft at 5:00 PM11:54 AM to 8:12 PMenter by 4:54 PM3:36 PM to 6:18 PM, too short2:54 PM to 6:54 PM, too short6:12 AM
8:14 PM
Thu, May 62.3 ft at 5:38 PM12:42 PM to 8:12 PMenter by 5:30 PM6:12 AM to 9:48 AM, too short6:12 AM to 10:12 AM, too short6:11 AM
8:15 PM
Fri, May 7−1.6 ft at 6:47 AM
2.5 ft at 6:17 PM
6:12 AM to 8:12 PMenter by 6:42 AM6:12 AM to 10:42 AMenter by 6:42 AM6:12 AM to 11:06 AMenter by 6:36 AM6:09 AM
8:16 PM
Sat, May 8−1.7 ft at 7:33 AM
2.7 ft at 7:00 PM
6:12 AM to 8:12 PMenter by 7:24 AM6:12 AM to 11:36 AMenter by 7:24 AM6:12 AM to 12:00 PMenter by 7:24 AM6:08 AM
8:17 PM
Sun, May 9−1.7 ft at 8:22 AM
2.9 ft at 7:49 PM
6:12 AM to 8:18 PMenter by 8:18 AM6:12 AM to 12:30 PMenter by 8:18 AM6:12 AM to 12:54 PMenter by 8:18 AM6:07 AM
8:18 PM
Mon, May 10−1.4 ft at 9:16 AM6:12 AM to 8:18 PMenter by 9:12 AM6:12 AM to 1:24 PMenter by 9:12 AM6:12 AM to 1:48 PMenter by 9:12 AM6:06 AM
8:19 PM
Tue, May 11−1.1 ft at 10:13 AM6:06 AM to 8:18 PMenter by 10:06 AM6:30 AM to 2:12 PMenter by 10:06 AM6:12 AM to 2:42 PMenter by 10:06 AM6:05 AM
8:20 PM
Wed, May 12−0.7 ft at 11:13 AM6:06 AM to 8:18 PMenter by 11:06 AM7:30 AM to 3:00 PMenter by 11:00 AM7:06 AM to 3:24 PMenter by 10:54 AM6:04 AM
8:21 PM
Thu, May 13−0.2 ft at 12:10 PM6:06 AM to 8:18 PMenter by 12:06 PM8:42 AM to 3:36 PMenter by 11:36 AM8:12 AM to 4:00 PMenter by 11:30 AM6:03 AM
8:22 PM
Fri, May 140.3 ft at 1:05 PM6:36 AM to 8:18 PMenter by 1:00 PM9:54 AM to 4:06 PMenter by 12:06 PM9:24 AM to 4:36 PMenter by 12:06 PM6:02 AM
8:23 PM
Sat, May 150.8 ft at 1:57 PM8:00 AM to 8:24 PMenter by 1:48 PM11:06 AM to 4:36 PMenter by 12:36 PM10:36 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 12:30 PM6:01 AM
8:24 PM
Sun, May 161.3 ft at 2:47 PM9:18 AM to 8:24 PMenter by 2:42 PM12:24 PM to 5:00 PMenter by 1:00 PM11:48 AM to 5:24 PMenter by 12:54 PM6:00 AM
8:25 PM
Mon, May 171.7 ft at 3:35 PM10:24 AM to 8:24 PMenter by 3:30 PM1:42 PM to 5:18 PM, too short1:00 PM to 5:48 PMenter by 1:18 PM5:59 AM
8:26 PM
Tue, May 182.0 ft at 4:19 PM11:18 AM to 8:24 PMenter by 4:12 PM2:54 PM to 5:36 PM, too short2:06 PM to 6:12 PM, too short5:58 AM
8:27 PM
Wed, May 192.3 ft at 5:00 PM12:12 PM to 8:24 PMenter by 4:54 PM6:00 AM to 9:24 AM, too short6:00 AM to 9:48 AM, too short5:57 AM
8:28 PM
Thu, May 20−1.3 ft at 6:14 AM
2.6 ft at 5:39 PM
6:00 AM to 8:24 PMenter by 6:06 AM6:00 AM to 10:12 AMenter by 6:06 AM6:00 AM to 10:36 AMenter by 6:06 AM5:57 AM
8:28 PM
Fri, May 21−1.3 ft at 6:54 AM
2.8 ft at 6:18 PM
6:00 AM to 8:24 PMenter by 6:48 AM6:00 AM to 10:54 AMenter by 6:48 AM6:00 AM to 11:18 AMenter by 6:48 AM5:56 AM
8:29 PM
Sat, May 22−1.2 ft at 7:33 AM
2.9 ft at 6:57 PM
6:00 AM to 8:30 PMenter by 7:24 AM6:00 AM to 11:36 AMenter by 7:24 AM6:00 AM to 12:06 PMenter by 7:24 AM5:55 AM
8:30 PM
Sun, May 23−0.9 ft at 8:13 AM
3.1 ft at 7:38 PM
6:00 AM to 8:30 PMenter by 8:06 AM6:00 AM to 12:18 PMenter by 8:06 AM6:00 AM to 12:48 PMenter by 8:06 AM5:54 AM
8:31 PM
Mon, May 24−0.6 ft at 8:53 AM
3.1 ft at 8:24 PM
6:00 AM to 8:30 PMenter by 8:48 AM6:00 AM to 1:00 PMenter by 8:48 AM6:00 AM to 1:30 PMenter by 8:48 AM5:54 AM
8:32 PM
Tue, May 25−0.3 ft at 9:35 AM5:54 AM to 8:30 PMenter by 9:30 AM5:54 AM to 1:36 PMenter by 9:30 AM5:54 AM to 2:06 PMenter by 9:30 AM5:53 AM
8:33 PM
Wed, May 260.0 ft at 10:19 AM5:54 AM to 8:30 PMenter by 10:12 AM6:36 AM to 2:06 PMenter by 10:06 AM6:12 AM to 2:42 PMenter by 10:12 AM5:52 AM
8:34 PM
Thu, May 270.4 ft at 11:03 AM5:54 AM to 8:30 PMenter by 10:54 AM7:24 AM to 2:36 PMenter by 10:36 AM6:54 AM to 3:06 PMenter by 10:36 AM5:52 AM
8:35 PM
Fri, May 280.7 ft at 11:47 AM5:54 AM to 8:30 PMenter by 11:42 AM8:18 AM to 3:00 PMenter by 11:00 AM7:42 AM to 3:30 PMenter by 11:00 AM5:51 AM
8:35 PM
Sat, May 291.1 ft at 12:30 PM6:12 AM to 8:36 PMenter by 12:24 PM9:24 AM to 3:18 PMenter by 11:18 AM8:36 AM to 3:48 PMenter by 11:18 AM5:51 AM
8:36 PM
Sun, May 301.5 ft at 1:13 PM7:36 AM to 8:36 PMenter by 1:06 PM10:36 AM to 3:30 PMenter by 11:30 AM9:48 AM to 4:06 PMenter by 11:36 AM5:50 AM
8:37 PM
Mon, May 311.8 ft at 1:58 PM8:54 AM to 8:36 PMenter by 1:54 PM12:00 PM to 3:48 PM, too short11:06 AM to 4:24 PMenter by 11:54 AM5:50 AM
8:38 PM
June 202719 of 30 days open both long zones
DateDaylight lowPunta Gordaunder 6 ftSea Lion Gulch to Randall Creekunder 2.5 ftMiller Flat to Gitchell Creekunder 3 ftSunriseand sunset
Tue, Jun 12.1 ft at 2:46 PM9:54 AM to 8:24 PMenter by 2:36 PM1:24 PM to 4:00 PM, too short12:24 PM to 4:48 PM, too short5:49 AM
8:38 PM
Wed, Jun 22.4 ft at 3:33 PM10:54 AM to 8:24 PMenter by 3:24 PM5:54 AM to 8:06 AM, too short1:42 PM to 5:06 PM, too short5:49 AM
8:39 PM
Thu, Jun 32.6 ft at 4:20 PM11:48 AM to 8:36 PMenter by 4:12 PM5:54 AM to 9:00 AM, too short5:54 AM to 9:24 AM, too short5:48 AM
8:40 PM
Fri, Jun 42.7 ft at 5:07 PM12:42 PM to 8:36 PMenter by 5:00 PM5:54 AM to 9:48 AM, too short5:54 AM to 10:12 AM, too short5:48 AM
8:41 PM
Sat, Jun 5−2.1 ft at 6:34 AM
2.8 ft at 5:56 PM
5:54 AM to 8:36 PMenter by 6:30 AM5:54 AM to 10:42 AMenter by 6:30 AM5:54 AM to 11:00 AMenter by 6:30 AM5:48 AM
8:41 PM
Sun, Jun 6−2.1 ft at 7:22 AM
2.8 ft at 6:50 PM
5:48 AM to 8:42 PMenter by 7:18 AM5:48 AM to 11:30 AMenter by 7:18 AM5:48 AM to 11:48 AMenter by 7:18 AM5:47 AM
8:42 PM
Mon, Jun 7−1.9 ft at 8:10 AM
2.8 ft at 7:49 PM
5:48 AM to 8:42 PMenter by 8:06 AM5:48 AM to 12:12 PMenter by 8:06 AM5:48 AM to 12:36 PMenter by 8:06 AM5:47 AM
8:43 PM
Tue, Jun 8−1.6 ft at 9:00 AM5:48 AM to 8:42 PMenter by 8:54 AM5:48 AM to 12:54 PMenter by 8:54 AM5:48 AM to 1:18 PMenter by 8:48 AM5:47 AM
8:43 PM
Wed, Jun 9−1.0 ft at 9:50 AM5:48 AM to 8:42 PMenter by 9:42 AM6:18 AM to 1:30 PMenter by 9:30 AM6:00 AM to 1:54 PMenter by 9:24 AM5:47 AM
8:44 PM
Thu, Jun 10−0.4 ft at 10:41 AM5:48 AM to 8:42 PMenter by 10:36 AM7:18 AM to 2:00 PMenter by 10:00 AM6:54 AM to 2:24 PMenter by 9:54 AM5:46 AM
8:44 PM
Fri, Jun 110.3 ft at 11:32 AM5:48 AM to 8:42 PMenter by 11:24 AM8:18 AM to 2:30 PMenter by 10:30 AM7:48 AM to 2:54 PMenter by 10:24 AM5:46 AM
8:45 PM
Sat, Jun 121.0 ft at 12:21 PM6:30 AM to 8:42 PMenter by 12:12 PM9:36 AM to 2:48 PMenter by 10:48 AM8:54 AM to 3:18 PMenter by 10:48 AM5:46 AM
8:45 PM
Sun, Jun 131.6 ft at 1:11 PM8:00 AM to 7:00 PMenter by 1:06 PM11:00 AM to 3:06 PMenter by 11:06 AM10:18 AM to 3:42 PMenter by 11:12 AM5:46 AM
8:46 PM
Mon, Jun 142.1 ft at 2:02 PM9:24 AM to 7:24 PMenter by 1:54 PM12:42 PM to 3:18 PM, too short11:42 AM to 4:06 PM, too short5:46 AM
8:46 PM
Tue, Jun 152.5 ft at 2:55 PM10:30 AM to 7:54 PMenter by 2:48 PM5:48 AM to 7:42 AM, too short1:12 PM to 4:24 PM, too short5:46 AM
8:47 PM
Wed, Jun 162.8 ft at 3:46 PM11:24 AM to 8:36 PMenter by 3:42 PM5:48 AM to 8:36 AM, too short5:48 AM to 9:06 AM, too short5:46 AM
8:47 PM
Thu, Jun 172.9 ft at 4:33 PM12:12 PM to 8:48 PMenter by 4:24 PM5:48 AM to 9:18 AM, too short5:48 AM to 9:48 AM, too short5:46 AM
8:48 PM
Fri, Jun 18−1.1 ft at 6:01 AM
3.0 ft at 5:16 PM
5:48 AM to 8:48 PMenter by 5:54 AM5:48 AM to 10:00 AMenter by 5:54 AM5:48 AM to 10:24 AMenter by 5:54 AM5:46 AM
8:48 PM
Sat, Jun 19−1.1 ft at 6:39 AM
3.0 ft at 5:57 PM
5:48 AM to 8:48 PMenter by 6:30 AM5:48 AM to 10:36 AMenter by 6:30 AM5:48 AM to 11:06 AMenter by 6:30 AM5:46 AM
8:48 PM
Sun, Jun 20−1.0 ft at 7:15 AM
3.1 ft at 6:39 PM
5:48 AM to 8:48 PMenter by 7:06 AM5:48 AM to 11:12 AMenter by 7:06 AM5:48 AM to 11:36 AMenter by 7:06 AM5:47 AM
8:48 PM
Mon, Jun 21−0.8 ft at 7:51 AM
3.1 ft at 7:21 PM
5:48 AM to 8:48 PMenter by 7:42 AM5:48 AM to 11:42 AMenter by 7:42 AM5:48 AM to 12:12 PMenter by 7:42 AM5:47 AM
8:49 PM
Tue, Jun 22−0.6 ft at 8:25 AM
3.1 ft at 8:08 PM
5:48 AM to 8:48 PMenter by 8:18 AM5:48 AM to 12:12 PMenter by 8:12 AM5:48 AM to 12:42 PMenter by 8:12 AM5:47 AM
8:49 PM
Wed, Jun 23−0.2 ft at 8:59 AM5:48 AM to 8:48 PMenter by 8:54 AM5:48 AM to 12:36 PMenter by 8:36 AM5:48 AM to 1:06 PMenter by 8:36 AM5:47 AM
8:49 PM
Thu, Jun 240.2 ft at 9:32 AM5:48 AM to 8:48 PMenter by 9:24 AM6:12 AM to 1:00 PMenter by 9:00 AM5:48 AM to 1:24 PMenter by 8:54 AM5:47 AM
8:49 PM
Fri, Jun 250.6 ft at 10:07 AM5:54 AM to 8:48 PMenter by 10:00 AM6:54 AM to 1:12 PMenter by 9:12 AM6:18 AM to 1:42 PMenter by 9:12 AM5:48 AM
8:49 PM
Sat, Jun 261.1 ft at 10:43 AM5:54 AM to 8:48 PMenter by 10:36 AM7:42 AM to 1:24 PMenter by 9:24 AM7:00 AM to 2:00 PMenter by 9:30 AM5:48 AM
8:50 PM
Sun, Jun 271.6 ft at 11:23 AM5:54 AM to 8:48 PMenter by 11:18 AM8:48 AM to 1:36 PMenter by 9:36 AM7:54 AM to 2:12 PMenter by 9:42 AM5:48 AM
8:50 PM
Mon, Jun 282.0 ft at 12:06 PM7:00 AM to 8:48 PMenter by 12:00 PM10:18 AM to 1:42 PM, too short9:12 AM to 2:24 PMenter by 9:54 AM5:49 AM
8:50 PM
Tue, Jun 292.5 ft at 12:55 PM8:30 AM to 6:48 PMenter by 12:48 PM12:24 PM to 1:24 PM, too short10:48 AM to 2:42 PM, too short5:49 AM
8:50 PM
Wed, Jun 302.8 ft at 1:51 PM9:48 AM to 6:54 PMenter by 1:48 PM5:54 AM to 6:54 AM, too short12:36 PM to 3:00 PM, too short5:50 AM
8:50 PM
July 202714 of 31 days open both long zones
DateDaylight lowPunta Gordaunder 6 ftSea Lion Gulch to Randall Creekunder 2.5 ftMiller Flat to Gitchell Creekunder 3 ftSunriseand sunset
Thu, Jul 13.0 ft at 2:52 PM10:48 AM to 7:18 PMenter by 2:48 PM5:54 AM to 7:54 AM, too short5:54 AM to 8:24 AM, too short5:50 AM
8:50 PM
Fri, Jul 23.0 ft at 3:53 PM11:36 AM to 7:54 PMenter by 3:48 PM5:54 AM to 8:48 AM, too short5:54 AM to 9:12 AM, too short5:51 AM
8:49 PM
Sat, Jul 32.9 ft at 4:50 PM12:30 PM to 8:42 PMenter by 4:42 PM5:54 AM to 9:30 AM, too short5:54 AM to 9:54 AM, too short5:51 AM
8:49 PM
Sun, Jul 4−2.0 ft at 6:20 AM
2.8 ft at 5:47 PM
5:54 AM to 8:48 PMenter by 6:12 AM5:54 AM to 10:18 AMenter by 6:12 AM5:54 AM to 10:36 AMenter by 6:06 AM5:52 AM
8:49 PM
Mon, Jul 5−1.9 ft at 7:06 AM
2.6 ft at 6:45 PM
5:54 AM to 8:48 PMenter by 7:00 AM5:54 AM to 10:54 AMenter by 6:54 AM5:54 AM to 11:12 AMenter by 6:42 AM5:52 AM
8:49 PM
Tue, Jul 6−1.6 ft at 7:52 AM
2.3 ft at 7:46 PM
5:54 AM to 8:48 PMenter by 7:48 AM5:54 AM to 11:30 AMenter by 7:30 AM5:54 AM to 11:48 AMenter by 7:18 AM5:53 AM
8:49 PM
Wed, Jul 7−1.1 ft at 8:36 AM5:54 AM to 8:48 PMenter by 8:30 AM5:54 AM to 12:00 PMenter by 8:00 AM5:54 AM to 12:24 PMenter by 7:54 AM5:53 AM
8:48 PM
Thu, Jul 8−0.4 ft at 9:20 AM6:00 AM to 8:48 PMenter by 9:12 AM6:12 AM to 12:30 PMenter by 8:30 AM6:00 AM to 12:48 PMenter by 8:18 AM5:54 AM
8:48 PM
Fri, Jul 90.4 ft at 10:04 AM6:00 AM to 8:48 PMenter by 10:00 AM7:12 AM to 12:54 PMenter by 8:54 AM6:42 AM to 1:12 PMenter by 8:42 AM5:55 AM
8:48 PM
Sat, Jul 101.2 ft at 10:50 AM6:00 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 10:42 AM8:18 AM to 1:06 PMenter by 9:06 AM7:42 AM to 1:36 PMenter by 9:06 AM5:55 AM
8:47 PM
Sun, Jul 111.9 ft at 11:38 AM6:24 AM to 5:18 PMenter by 11:30 AM9:48 AM to 1:18 PM, too short8:54 AM to 1:54 PMenter by 9:24 AM5:56 AM
8:47 PM
Mon, Jul 122.5 ft at 12:29 PM8:00 AM to 6:00 PMenter by 12:24 PM12:00 PM to 12:54 PM, too short10:30 AM to 2:12 PM, too short5:57 AM
8:47 PM
Tue, Jul 132.9 ft at 1:25 PM9:24 AM to 6:42 PMenter by 1:18 PM6:00 AM to 6:30 AM, too short12:30 PM to 2:12 PM, too short5:58 AM
8:46 PM
Wed, Jul 143.1 ft at 2:26 PM10:30 AM to 7:30 PMenter by 2:18 PM6:00 AM to 7:30 AM, too short6:00 AM to 8:00 AM, too short5:58 AM
8:46 PM
Thu, Jul 153.2 ft at 3:25 PM11:18 AM to 8:12 PMenter by 3:18 PM6:00 AM to 8:12 AM, too short6:00 AM to 8:48 AM, too short5:59 AM
8:45 PM
Fri, Jul 163.2 ft at 4:17 PM12:00 PM to 8:42 PMenter by 4:12 PM6:06 AM to 8:54 AM, too short6:06 AM to 9:24 AM, too short6:00 AM
8:45 PM
Sat, Jul 173.1 ft at 5:02 PM12:36 PM to 8:42 PMenter by 4:54 PM6:06 AM to 9:30 AM, too short6:06 AM to 9:54 AM, too short6:01 AM
8:44 PM
Sun, Jul 18−0.7 ft at 6:19 AM
3.0 ft at 5:44 PM
6:06 AM to 8:42 PMenter by 6:12 AM6:06 AM to 10:00 AM, too short6:06 AM to 10:24 AM, too short6:01 AM
8:43 PM
Mon, Jul 19−0.6 ft at 6:52 AM
2.9 ft at 6:25 PM
6:06 AM to 8:42 PMenter by 6:48 AM6:06 AM to 10:24 AMenter by 6:24 AM6:06 AM to 10:48 AMenter by 6:18 AM6:02 AM
8:43 PM
Tue, Jul 20−0.4 ft at 7:23 AM
2.8 ft at 7:06 PM
6:06 AM to 8:42 PMenter by 7:18 AM6:06 AM to 10:48 AMenter by 6:48 AM6:06 AM to 11:12 AMenter by 6:42 AM6:03 AM
8:42 PM
Wed, Jul 21−0.1 ft at 7:52 AM
2.6 ft at 7:49 PM
6:06 AM to 8:36 PMenter by 7:48 AM6:06 AM to 11:12 AMenter by 7:12 AM6:06 AM to 11:36 AMenter by 7:06 AM6:04 AM
8:41 PM
Thu, Jul 220.2 ft at 8:20 AM
2.5 ft at 8:34 PM
6:06 AM to 8:36 PMenter by 8:12 AM6:06 AM to 11:24 AMenter by 7:24 AM6:06 AM to 11:54 AMenter by 7:24 AM6:05 AM
8:41 PM
Fri, Jul 230.7 ft at 8:48 AM6:12 AM to 8:36 PMenter by 8:42 AM6:12 AM to 11:36 AMenter by 7:36 AM6:12 AM to 12:06 PMenter by 7:36 AM6:06 AM
8:40 PM
Sat, Jul 241.2 ft at 9:16 AM6:12 AM to 8:36 PMenter by 9:12 AM6:42 AM to 11:48 AMenter by 7:48 AM6:12 AM to 12:18 PMenter by 7:48 AM6:07 AM
8:39 PM
Sun, Jul 251.7 ft at 9:47 AM6:12 AM to 8:36 PMenter by 9:42 AM7:36 AM to 11:48 AMenter by 7:48 AM6:54 AM to 12:24 PMenter by 7:54 AM6:07 AM
8:38 PM
Mon, Jul 262.2 ft at 10:24 AM6:12 AM to 8:36 PMenter by 10:18 AM9:00 AM to 11:42 AM, too short7:48 AM to 12:36 PMenter by 8:06 AM6:08 AM
8:37 PM
Tue, Jul 272.7 ft at 11:11 AM6:42 AM to 5:24 PMenter by 11:06 AMNo daylight window9:24 AM to 12:36 PM, too short6:09 AM
8:37 PM
Wed, Jul 283.0 ft at 12:09 PM8:18 AM to 5:30 PMenter by 12:00 PMNo daylight windowNo daylight window6:10 AM
8:36 PM
Thu, Jul 293.2 ft at 1:18 PM9:42 AM to 6:06 PMenter by 1:12 PM6:12 AM to 6:30 AM, too short6:12 AM to 7:06 AM, too short6:11 AM
8:35 PM
Fri, Jul 303.2 ft at 2:33 PM10:30 AM to 6:48 PMenter by 2:24 PM6:18 AM to 7:30 AM, too short6:18 AM to 8:00 AM, too short6:12 AM
8:34 PM
Sat, Jul 313.0 ft at 3:43 PM11:18 AM to 7:42 PMenter by 3:36 PM6:18 AM to 8:18 AM, too short6:18 AM to 8:42 AM, too short6:13 AM
8:33 PM
August 20274 of 31 days open both long zones
DateDaylight lowPunta Gordaunder 6 ftSea Lion Gulch to Randall Creekunder 2.5 ftMiller Flat to Gitchell Creekunder 3 ftSunriseand sunset
Sun, Aug 12.7 ft at 4:45 PM12:00 PM to 8:30 PMenter by 4:36 PM6:18 AM to 8:54 AM, too short6:18 AM to 9:18 AM, too short6:14 AM
8:32 PM
Mon, Aug 22.2 ft at 5:43 PM12:42 PM to 8:30 PMenter by 5:36 PM6:18 AM to 9:30 AM, too short6:18 AM to 9:54 AM, too short6:15 AM
8:31 PM
Tue, Aug 3−1.3 ft at 6:44 AM
1.8 ft at 6:40 PM
6:18 AM to 8:30 PMenter by 6:36 AM6:18 AM to 10:06 AM, too short6:18 AM to 10:24 AM, too short6:16 AM
8:30 PM
Wed, Aug 4−0.8 ft at 7:25 AM
1.4 ft at 7:37 PM
6:18 AM to 8:24 PMenter by 7:18 AM6:18 AM to 10:30 AMenter by 6:30 AM6:18 AM to 10:48 AMenter by 6:18 AM6:17 AM
8:29 PM
Thu, Aug 5−0.2 ft at 8:06 AM6:24 AM to 1:54 PMenter by 8:00 AM6:24 AM to 10:54 AMenter by 6:54 AM6:24 AM to 11:18 AMenter by 6:48 AM6:18 AM
8:27 PM
Fri, Aug 60.6 ft at 8:45 AM6:24 AM to 2:12 PMenter by 8:36 AM6:24 AM to 11:18 AMenter by 7:18 AM6:24 AM to 11:36 AMenter by 7:06 AM6:19 AM
8:26 PM
Sat, Aug 71.3 ft at 9:25 AM6:24 AM to 2:48 PMenter by 9:18 AM7:18 AM to 11:30 AMenter by 7:30 AM6:42 AM to 12:00 PMenter by 7:30 AM6:20 AM
8:25 PM
Sun, Aug 82.1 ft at 10:08 AM6:24 AM to 3:36 PMenter by 10:00 AM8:42 AM to 11:30 AM, too short7:48 AM to 12:12 PM, too short6:20 AM
8:24 PM
Mon, Aug 92.7 ft at 10:57 AM6:24 AM to 4:36 PMenter by 10:48 AMNo daylight window9:24 AM to 12:18 PM, too short6:21 AM
8:23 PM
Tue, Aug 103.1 ft at 11:56 AM7:54 AM to 5:54 PMenter by 11:48 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window6:22 AM
8:21 PM
Wed, Aug 113.3 ft at 1:03 PM9:24 AM to 7:12 PMenter by 12:54 PMNo daylight window6:24 AM to 6:36 AM, too short6:23 AM
8:20 PM
Thu, Aug 123.4 ft at 2:13 PM10:18 AM to 7:54 PMenter by 2:06 PM6:30 AM to 6:48 AM, too short6:30 AM to 7:24 AM, too short6:24 AM
8:19 PM
Fri, Aug 133.3 ft at 3:17 PM10:54 AM to 8:18 PMenter by 3:12 PM6:30 AM to 7:36 AM, too short6:30 AM to 8:06 AM, too short6:25 AM
8:18 PM
Sat, Aug 143.1 ft at 4:08 PM11:30 AM to 8:12 PMenter by 4:00 PM6:30 AM to 8:12 AM, too short6:30 AM to 8:36 AM, too short6:26 AM
8:16 PM
Sun, Aug 152.8 ft at 4:51 PM12:00 PM to 8:12 PMenter by 4:42 PM6:30 AM to 8:42 AM, too short6:30 AM to 9:06 AM, too short6:27 AM
8:15 PM
Mon, Aug 162.6 ft at 5:31 PM12:24 PM to 8:12 PMenter by 5:24 PM6:30 AM to 9:06 AM, too short6:30 AM to 9:30 AM, too short6:28 AM
8:14 PM
Tue, Aug 172.3 ft at 6:10 PM12:48 PM to 8:12 PMenter by 6:06 PM6:30 AM to 9:24 AM, too short4:24 PM to 7:48 PM, too short6:29 AM
8:12 PM
Wed, Aug 180.2 ft at 6:47 AM
2.1 ft at 6:48 PM
6:36 AM to 8:06 PMenter by 6:42 AM6:36 AM to 9:42 AM, too short6:36 AM to 10:06 AM, too short6:30 AM
8:11 PM
Thu, Aug 190.5 ft at 7:14 AM
1.8 ft at 7:26 PM
6:36 AM to 8:06 PMenter by 7:06 AM6:36 AM to 9:54 AM, too short6:36 AM to 10:24 AM, too short6:31 AM
8:09 PM
Fri, Aug 200.9 ft at 7:40 AM
1.6 ft at 8:06 PM
6:36 AM to 8:06 PMenter by 7:36 AM6:36 AM to 10:06 AM, too short6:36 AM to 10:36 AM, too short6:32 AM
8:08 PM
Sat, Aug 211.4 ft at 8:06 AM6:36 AM to 8:06 PMenter by 8:00 AM6:36 AM to 10:12 AM, too short6:36 AM to 10:42 AM, too short6:33 AM
8:07 PM
Sun, Aug 221.9 ft at 8:32 AM6:36 AM to 8:00 PMenter by 8:24 AM6:48 AM to 10:12 AM, too short6:36 AM to 10:48 AM, too short6:34 AM
8:05 PM
Mon, Aug 232.4 ft at 9:02 AM6:36 AM to 8:00 PMenter by 8:54 AM8:12 AM to 9:54 AM, too short7:00 AM to 10:54 AM, too short6:35 AM
8:04 PM
Tue, Aug 242.8 ft at 9:38 AM6:42 AM to 8:00 PMenter by 9:30 AMNo daylight window8:24 AM to 10:48 AM, too short6:36 AM
8:02 PM
Wed, Aug 253.2 ft at 10:32 AM6:42 AM to 4:24 PMenter by 10:24 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window6:37 AM
8:01 PM
Thu, Aug 263.4 ft at 11:51 AM8:18 AM to 5:12 PMenter by 11:42 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window6:38 AM
7:59 PM
Fri, Aug 273.4 ft at 1:16 PM9:24 AM to 6:06 PMenter by 1:12 PMNo daylight windowNo daylight window6:39 AM
7:58 PM
Sat, Aug 283.1 ft at 2:37 PM10:06 AM to 7:00 PMenter by 2:30 PM6:42 AM to 6:48 AM, too short6:42 AM to 7:18 AM, too short6:40 AM
7:56 PM
Sun, Aug 292.5 ft at 3:45 PM10:48 AM to 7:54 PMenter by 3:36 PM6:42 AM to 7:30 AM, too short2:24 PM to 5:06 PM, too short6:41 AM
7:55 PM
Mon, Aug 301.9 ft at 4:44 PM11:24 AM to 7:48 PMenter by 4:36 PM3:18 PM to 6:06 PM, too short2:48 PM to 6:36 PM, too short6:41 AM
7:53 PM
Tue, Aug 311.3 ft at 5:38 PM11:54 AM to 7:48 PMenter by 5:30 PM3:42 PM to 7:30 PM, too short3:18 PM to 7:48 PMenter by 3:18 PM6:42 AM
7:51 PM
September 20271 of 30 days open both long zones
DateDaylight lowPunta Gordaunder 6 ftSea Lion Gulch to Randall Creekunder 2.5 ftMiller Flat to Gitchell Creekunder 3 ftSunriseand sunset
Wed, Sep 10.7 ft at 6:31 PM1:18 PM to 7:48 PMenter by 6:24 PM4:18 PM to 7:48 PM, too short3:54 PM to 7:48 PM, too short6:43 AM
7:50 PM
Thu, Sep 20.2 ft at 6:53 AM
0.4 ft at 7:23 PM
2:18 PM to 7:48 PMenter by 7:18 PM4:54 PM to 7:48 PM, too short4:36 PM to 7:48 PM, too short6:44 AM
7:48 PM
Fri, Sep 30.9 ft at 7:31 AM6:48 AM to 12:30 PMenter by 7:24 AM6:48 AM to 9:42 AM, too short6:48 AM to 10:06 AM, too short6:45 AM
7:47 PM
Sat, Sep 41.5 ft at 8:09 AM6:48 AM to 1:06 PMenter by 8:00 AM6:48 AM to 9:54 AM, too short6:48 AM to 10:24 AM, too short6:46 AM
7:45 PM
Sun, Sep 52.2 ft at 8:47 AM6:48 AM to 1:54 PMenter by 8:42 AM7:42 AM to 9:54 AM, too short6:54 AM to 10:36 AM, too short6:47 AM
7:43 PM
Mon, Sep 62.8 ft at 9:29 AM6:54 AM to 3:06 PMenter by 9:24 AMNo daylight window8:18 AM to 10:36 AM, too short6:48 AM
7:42 PM
Tue, Sep 73.2 ft at 10:22 AM6:54 AM to 7:36 PMenter by 10:12 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window6:49 AM
7:40 PM
Wed, Sep 83.5 ft at 11:35 AM7:42 AM to 7:36 PMenter by 11:30 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window6:50 AM
7:38 PM
Thu, Sep 93.5 ft at 12:55 PM8:54 AM to 7:36 PMenter by 12:48 PMNo daylight windowNo daylight window6:51 AM
7:37 PM
Fri, Sep 103.3 ft at 2:08 PM9:42 AM to 7:30 PMenter by 2:00 PMNo daylight windowNo daylight window6:52 AM
7:35 PM
Sat, Sep 113.0 ft at 3:09 PM10:18 AM to 7:30 PMenter by 3:06 PMNo daylight window6:54 AM to 7:12 AM, too short6:53 AM
7:33 PM
Sun, Sep 122.6 ft at 3:57 PM10:42 AM to 7:30 PMenter by 3:48 PM7:00 AM to 7:12 AM, too short2:30 PM to 5:18 PM, too short6:54 AM
7:32 PM
Mon, Sep 132.2 ft at 4:38 PM11:06 AM to 7:30 PMenter by 4:30 PM3:30 PM to 5:42 PM, too short2:42 PM to 6:30 PM, too short6:54 AM
7:30 PM
Tue, Sep 141.8 ft at 5:15 PM11:30 AM to 7:24 PMenter by 5:06 PM3:36 PM to 6:54 PM, too short3:00 PM to 7:24 PM, too short6:55 AM
7:28 PM
Wed, Sep 151.4 ft at 5:51 PM11:54 AM to 7:24 PMenter by 5:42 PM3:48 PM to 7:24 PM, too short3:18 PM to 7:24 PM, too short6:56 AM
7:27 PM
Thu, Sep 161.0 ft at 6:27 PM12:18 PM to 7:24 PMenter by 6:18 PM4:12 PM to 7:24 PM, too short3:42 PM to 7:24 PM, too short6:57 AM
7:25 PM
Fri, Sep 170.7 ft at 7:04 PM12:42 PM to 7:18 PMenter by 7:00 PM4:30 PM to 7:18 PM, too short4:06 PM to 7:18 PM, too short6:58 AM
7:23 PM
Sat, Sep 181.7 ft at 7:00 AM1:06 PM to 7:18 PMenter by 7:00 PM5:00 PM to 7:18 PM, too short4:36 PM to 7:18 PM, too short6:59 AM
7:22 PM
Sun, Sep 192.1 ft at 7:27 AM7:06 AM to 1:12 PMenter by 7:18 AM5:36 PM to 7:18 PM, too short7:06 AM to 9:18 AM, too short7:00 AM
7:20 PM
Mon, Sep 202.5 ft at 7:56 AM7:06 AM to 1:30 PMenter by 7:48 AM6:12 PM to 7:18 PM, too short7:06 AM to 9:24 AM, too short7:01 AM
7:18 PM
Tue, Sep 212.9 ft at 8:28 AM7:06 AM to 2:06 PMenter by 8:24 AM7:06 PM to 7:12 PM, too short7:48 AM to 9:06 AM, too short7:02 AM
7:17 PM
Wed, Sep 223.3 ft at 9:12 AM7:06 AM to 3:18 PMenter by 9:06 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:03 AM
7:15 PM
Thu, Sep 233.5 ft at 10:25 AM7:06 AM to 7:12 PMenter by 10:18 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:04 AM
7:13 PM
Fri, Sep 243.5 ft at 12:04 PM8:00 AM to 7:12 PMenter by 11:54 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:05 AM
7:12 PM
Sat, Sep 253.1 ft at 1:32 PM8:54 AM to 7:06 PMenter by 1:24 PMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:06 AM
7:10 PM
Sun, Sep 262.5 ft at 2:46 PM9:30 AM to 7:06 PMenter by 2:42 PM2:24 PM to 3:12 PM, too short1:12 PM to 4:18 PM, too short7:07 AM
7:08 PM
Mon, Sep 271.6 ft at 3:48 PM10:06 AM to 7:06 PMenter by 3:42 PM2:06 PM to 5:30 PM, too short1:30 PM to 6:00 PMenter by 1:30 PM7:08 AM
7:07 PM
Tue, Sep 280.8 ft at 4:42 PM10:42 AM to 7:00 PMenter by 4:36 PM2:24 PM to 6:54 PMenter by 2:54 PM2:00 PM to 7:00 PMenter by 2:30 PM7:09 AM
7:05 PM
Wed, Sep 290.1 ft at 5:31 PM12:12 PM to 7:00 PMenter by 5:24 PM2:54 PM to 7:00 PMenter by 3:00 PM2:36 PM to 7:00 PM, too short7:10 AM
7:03 PM
Thu, Sep 30−0.4 ft at 6:19 PM1:06 PM to 7:00 PMenter by 6:12 PM3:30 PM to 7:00 PM, too short3:12 PM to 7:00 PM, too short7:10 AM
7:02 PM
October 20274 of 31 days open both long zones
DateDaylight lowPunta Gordaunder 6 ftSea Lion Gulch to Randall Creekunder 2.5 ftMiller Flat to Gitchell Creekunder 3 ftSunriseand sunset
Fri, Oct 1None in daylight1:54 PM to 7:00 PMenter by 6:42 PM4:06 PM to 7:00 PM, too short3:54 PM to 7:00 PM, too short7:11 AM
7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 2None in daylight2:30 PM to 6:54 PMenter by 6:36 PM4:48 PM to 6:54 PM, too short4:30 PM to 6:54 PM, too short7:12 AM
6:58 PM
Sun, Oct 32.4 ft at 7:34 AM7:18 AM to 12:12 PMenter by 7:24 AM5:36 PM to 6:54 PM, too short7:18 AM to 9:06 AM, too short7:13 AM
6:57 PM
Mon, Oct 42.8 ft at 8:12 AM7:18 AM to 1:18 PMenter by 8:06 AM6:24 PM to 6:54 PM, too short7:18 AM to 9:06 AM, too short7:14 AM
6:55 PM
Tue, Oct 53.2 ft at 8:56 AM7:18 AM to 6:48 PMenter by 8:48 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:15 AM
6:53 PM
Wed, Oct 63.5 ft at 9:54 AM7:18 AM to 6:48 PMenter by 9:48 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:16 AM
6:52 PM
Thu, Oct 73.6 ft at 11:19 AM7:18 AM to 6:48 PMenter by 11:12 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:17 AM
6:50 PM
Fri, Oct 83.5 ft at 12:45 PM8:12 AM to 6:48 PMenter by 12:36 PMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:18 AM
6:49 PM
Sat, Oct 93.1 ft at 1:56 PM8:54 AM to 6:42 PMenter by 1:48 PMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:20 AM
6:47 PM
Sun, Oct 102.6 ft at 2:53 PM9:24 AM to 6:42 PMenter by 2:48 PMNo daylight window1:24 PM to 4:24 PM, too short7:21 AM
6:45 PM
Mon, Oct 112.1 ft at 3:39 PM9:48 AM to 6:42 PMenter by 3:30 PM2:12 PM to 5:06 PM, too short1:24 PM to 5:48 PM, too short7:22 AM
6:44 PM
Tue, Oct 121.5 ft at 4:18 PM10:12 AM to 6:42 PMenter by 4:12 PM2:12 PM to 6:24 PMenter by 2:24 PM1:42 PM to 6:42 PMenter by 2:12 PM7:23 AM
6:42 PM
Wed, Oct 130.9 ft at 4:54 PM10:36 AM to 6:36 PMenter by 4:48 PM2:30 PM to 6:36 PMenter by 2:36 PM2:00 PM to 6:36 PMenter by 2:06 PM7:24 AM
6:41 PM
Thu, Oct 140.4 ft at 5:30 PM11:00 AM to 6:36 PMenter by 5:24 PM2:48 PM to 6:36 PM, too short2:24 PM to 6:36 PM, too short7:25 AM
6:39 PM
Fri, Oct 15−0.0 ft at 6:06 PM12:06 PM to 6:36 PMenter by 6:00 PM3:12 PM to 6:36 PM, too short2:54 PM to 6:36 PM, too short7:26 AM
6:38 PM
Sat, Oct 16None in daylight12:48 PM to 6:36 PMenter by 6:18 PM3:42 PM to 6:36 PM, too short3:18 PM to 6:36 PM, too short7:27 AM
6:36 PM
Sun, Oct 17None in daylight1:30 PM to 6:30 PMenter by 6:12 PM4:12 PM to 6:30 PM, too short3:54 PM to 6:30 PM, too short7:28 AM
6:35 PM
Mon, Oct 18None in daylight2:06 PM to 6:30 PMenter by 6:12 PM4:54 PM to 6:30 PM, too short4:30 PM to 6:30 PM, too short7:29 AM
6:33 PM
Tue, Oct 19None in daylight2:48 PM to 6:30 PMenter by 6:12 PM5:36 PM to 6:30 PM, too short5:18 PM to 6:30 PM, too short7:30 AM
6:32 PM
Wed, Oct 203.3 ft at 8:13 AM7:36 AM to 1:12 PMenter by 8:06 AMNo daylight window6:12 PM to 6:30 PM, too short7:31 AM
6:31 PM
Thu, Oct 213.5 ft at 9:14 AM7:36 AM to 6:24 PMenter by 9:06 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:32 AM
6:29 PM
Fri, Oct 223.5 ft at 10:46 AM7:36 AM to 6:24 PMenter by 10:42 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:33 AM
6:28 PM
Sat, Oct 233.2 ft at 12:23 PM7:36 AM to 6:24 PMenter by 12:18 PMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:35 AM
6:26 PM
Sun, Oct 242.5 ft at 1:43 PM8:06 AM to 6:24 PMenter by 1:36 PM1:24 PM to 2:00 PM, too short12:06 PM to 3:18 PM, too short7:36 AM
6:25 PM
Mon, Oct 251.6 ft at 2:50 PM8:48 AM to 6:24 PMenter by 2:42 PM1:00 PM to 4:42 PM, too short12:24 PM to 5:18 PMenter by 12:48 PM7:37 AM
6:24 PM
Tue, Oct 260.7 ft at 3:46 PM10:00 AM to 6:18 PMenter by 3:42 PM1:18 PM to 6:18 PMenter by 2:18 PM12:54 PM to 6:18 PMenter by 1:48 PM7:38 AM
6:22 PM
Wed, Oct 27−0.1 ft at 4:36 PM11:12 AM to 6:18 PMenter by 4:30 PM1:48 PM to 6:18 PMenter by 2:18 PM1:30 PM to 6:18 PMenter by 1:48 PM7:39 AM
6:21 PM
Thu, Oct 28−0.7 ft at 5:22 PM12:06 PM to 6:18 PMenter by 5:18 PM2:24 PM to 6:18 PM, too short2:06 PM to 6:18 PM, too short7:40 AM
6:20 PM
Fri, Oct 29−1.0 ft at 6:07 PM12:48 PM to 6:18 PMenter by 6:00 PM3:00 PM to 6:18 PM, too short2:42 PM to 6:18 PM, too short7:41 AM
6:18 PM
Sat, Oct 30None in daylight1:24 PM to 6:12 PMenter by 5:54 PM3:36 PM to 6:12 PM, too short3:18 PM to 6:12 PM, too short7:43 AM
6:17 PM
Sun, Oct 31None in daylight1:54 PM to 6:12 PMenter by 5:54 PM4:18 PM to 6:12 PM, too short4:00 PM to 6:12 PM, too short7:44 AM
6:16 PM
November 20276 of 30 days open both long zones
DateDaylight lowPunta Gordaunder 6 ftSea Lion Gulch to Randall Creekunder 2.5 ftMiller Flat to Gitchell Creekunder 3 ftSunriseand sunset
Mon, Nov 1None in daylight2:18 PM to 6:12 PMenter by 5:54 PM5:00 PM to 6:12 PM, too short4:42 PM to 6:12 PM, too short7:45 AM
6:15 PM
Tue, Nov 2None in daylight2:24 PM to 6:12 PMenter by 5:54 PM5:42 PM to 6:12 PM, too short5:24 PM to 6:12 PM, too short7:46 AM
6:14 PM
Wed, Nov 33.5 ft at 8:30 AM7:48 AM to 6:12 PMenter by 8:24 AMNo daylight window6:06 PM to 6:12 PM, too short7:47 AM
6:13 PM
Thu, Nov 43.6 ft at 9:30 AM7:54 AM to 6:06 PMenter by 9:24 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:49 AM
6:11 PM
Fri, Nov 53.6 ft at 10:54 AM7:54 AM to 6:06 PMenter by 10:48 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:50 AM
6:10 PM
Sat, Nov 63.4 ft at 12:19 PM7:54 AM to 6:06 PMenter by 12:12 PMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:51 AM
6:09 PM
Sun, Nov 72.9 ft at 12:28 PM6:54 AM to 5:06 PMenter by 12:18 PMNo daylight window11:42 AM to 1:18 PM, too short6:52 AM
5:08 PM
Mon, Nov 82.3 ft at 1:25 PM7:18 AM to 5:06 PMenter by 1:18 PM12:24 PM to 2:30 PM, too short11:24 AM to 3:36 PM, too short6:53 AM
5:07 PM
Tue, Nov 91.6 ft at 2:12 PM7:48 AM to 5:06 PMenter by 2:06 PM12:06 PM to 4:18 PMenter by 12:18 PM11:36 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 12:30 PM6:54 AM
5:06 PM
Wed, Nov 100.9 ft at 2:53 PM8:12 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 2:48 PM12:18 PM to 5:00 PMenter by 1:00 PM11:54 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 12:30 PM6:56 AM
5:05 PM
Thu, Nov 110.3 ft at 3:31 PM9:18 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 3:24 PM12:36 PM to 5:00 PMenter by 1:00 PM12:18 PM to 5:00 PMenter by 12:30 PM6:57 AM
5:04 PM
Fri, Nov 12−0.3 ft at 4:08 PM10:18 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 4:00 PM1:06 PM to 5:00 PM, too short12:42 PM to 5:00 PM, too short6:58 AM
5:03 PM
Sat, Nov 13−0.7 ft at 4:47 PM11:06 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 4:42 PM1:36 PM to 5:00 PM, too short1:18 PM to 5:00 PM, too short6:59 AM
5:03 PM
Sun, Nov 14None in daylight11:48 AM to 5:00 PMenter by 4:42 PM2:12 PM to 5:00 PM, too short1:54 PM to 5:00 PM, too short7:00 AM
5:02 PM
Mon, Nov 15None in daylight12:30 PM to 5:00 PMenter by 4:42 PM2:48 PM to 5:00 PM, too short2:30 PM to 5:00 PM, too short7:02 AM
5:01 PM
Tue, Nov 16None in daylight1:12 PM to 5:00 PMenter by 4:42 PM3:30 PM to 5:00 PM, too short3:12 PM to 5:00 PM, too short7:03 AM
5:00 PM
Wed, Nov 17None in daylight1:54 PM to 4:54 PMenter by 4:36 PM4:18 PM to 4:54 PM, too short4:00 PM to 4:54 PM, too short7:04 AM
4:59 PM
Thu, Nov 183.4 ft at 7:15 AM7:06 AM to 11:42 AMenter by 7:06 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:05 AM
4:59 PM
Fri, Nov 193.4 ft at 8:29 AM7:12 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 8:24 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:06 AM
4:58 PM
Sat, Nov 203.2 ft at 9:59 AM7:12 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 9:54 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:07 AM
4:57 PM
Sun, Nov 212.6 ft at 11:26 AM7:12 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 11:18 AMNo daylight window10:00 AM to 12:54 PM, too short7:09 AM
4:57 PM
Mon, Nov 221.8 ft at 12:40 PM7:12 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 12:30 PM10:54 AM to 2:30 PM, too short10:18 AM to 3:12 PMenter by 10:42 AM7:10 AM
4:56 PM
Tue, Nov 230.9 ft at 1:44 PM8:00 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 1:36 PM11:18 AM to 4:24 PMenter by 12:24 PM10:54 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 12:24 PM7:11 AM
4:55 PM
Wed, Nov 240.1 ft at 2:40 PM9:12 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 2:36 PM11:48 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 12:54 PM11:30 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 12:24 PM7:12 AM
4:55 PM
Thu, Nov 25−0.5 ft at 3:28 PM10:00 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 3:24 PM12:24 PM to 4:54 PMenter by 12:54 PM12:06 PM to 4:54 PMenter by 12:24 PM7:13 AM
4:54 PM
Fri, Nov 26−0.9 ft at 4:13 PM10:48 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 4:06 PM1:00 PM to 4:54 PM, too short12:42 PM to 4:54 PM, too short7:14 AM
4:54 PM
Sat, Nov 27None in daylight11:30 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 4:30 PM1:36 PM to 4:48 PM, too short1:24 PM to 4:48 PM, too short7:15 AM
4:53 PM
Sun, Nov 28None in daylight12:06 PM to 4:48 PMenter by 4:30 PM2:18 PM to 4:48 PM, too short2:00 PM to 4:48 PM, too short7:16 AM
4:53 PM
Mon, Nov 29None in daylight12:36 PM to 4:48 PMenter by 4:30 PM3:00 PM to 4:48 PM, too short2:42 PM to 4:48 PM, too short7:17 AM
4:53 PM
Tue, Nov 30None in daylight1:00 PM to 4:48 PMenter by 4:30 PM3:36 PM to 4:48 PM, too short3:18 PM to 4:48 PM, too short7:18 AM
4:52 PM
December 20278 of 31 days open both long zones
DateDaylight lowPunta Gordaunder 6 ftSea Lion Gulch to Randall Creekunder 2.5 ftMiller Flat to Gitchell Creekunder 3 ftSunriseand sunset
Wed, Dec 1None in daylight1:12 PM to 4:48 PMenter by 4:30 PM4:18 PM to 4:48 PM, too short4:00 PM to 4:48 PM, too short7:19 AM
4:52 PM
Thu, Dec 2None in daylight12:54 PM to 4:48 PMenter by 4:30 PMNo daylight window4:42 PM to 4:48 PM, too short7:20 AM
4:52 PM
Fri, Dec 33.6 ft at 8:07 AM7:24 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 8:00 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:21 AM
4:52 PM
Sat, Dec 43.5 ft at 9:18 AM7:24 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 9:12 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:22 AM
4:51 PM
Sun, Dec 53.2 ft at 10:36 AM7:24 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 10:30 AMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:23 AM
4:51 PM
Mon, Dec 62.8 ft at 11:44 AM7:30 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 11:36 AMNo daylight window10:30 AM to 1:06 PM, too short7:24 AM
4:51 PM
Tue, Dec 72.1 ft at 12:43 PM7:30 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 12:36 PM11:18 AM to 2:18 PM, too short10:30 AM to 3:18 PMenter by 10:48 AM7:25 AM
4:51 PM
Wed, Dec 81.4 ft at 1:35 PM7:30 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 1:30 PM11:18 AM to 4:06 PMenter by 12:06 PM10:48 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 12:18 PM7:26 AM
4:51 PM
Thu, Dec 90.7 ft at 2:22 PM8:00 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 2:18 PM11:36 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 12:48 PM11:12 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 12:18 PM7:27 AM
4:51 PM
Fri, Dec 100.0 ft at 3:06 PM9:12 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 3:00 PM12:00 PM to 4:48 PMenter by 12:48 PM11:42 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 12:18 PM7:28 AM
4:51 PM
Sat, Dec 11−0.6 ft at 3:48 PM10:06 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 3:42 PM12:36 PM to 4:48 PMenter by 12:48 PM12:18 PM to 4:48 PMenter by 12:18 PM7:28 AM
4:51 PM
Sun, Dec 12−1.0 ft at 4:31 PM11:00 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 4:24 PM1:12 PM to 4:48 PM, too short12:54 PM to 4:48 PM, too short7:29 AM
4:51 PM
Mon, Dec 13None in daylight11:48 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 4:30 PM1:54 PM to 4:48 PM, too short1:36 PM to 4:48 PM, too short7:30 AM
4:51 PM
Tue, Dec 14None in daylight12:36 PM to 4:48 PMenter by 4:30 PM2:36 PM to 4:48 PM, too short2:24 PM to 4:48 PM, too short7:31 AM
4:51 PM
Wed, Dec 15None in daylight1:24 PM to 4:48 PMenter by 4:30 PM3:24 PM to 4:48 PM, too short3:06 PM to 4:48 PM, too short7:31 AM
4:52 PM
Thu, Dec 16None in daylight2:00 PM to 4:48 PMenter by 4:30 PM4:12 PM to 4:48 PM, too short4:00 PM to 4:48 PM, too short7:32 AM
4:52 PM
Fri, Dec 17None in daylight2:30 PM to 4:48 PMenter by 4:30 PMNo daylight windowNo daylight window7:33 AM
4:52 PM
Sat, Dec 182.9 ft at 8:32 AM7:36 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 8:24 AMNo daylight window7:54 AM to 9:06 AM, too short7:33 AM
4:52 PM
Sun, Dec 192.5 ft at 9:53 AM7:36 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 9:48 AMNo daylight window8:24 AM to 11:24 AM, too short7:34 AM
4:53 PM
Mon, Dec 201.9 ft at 11:12 AM7:36 AM to 4:48 PMenter by 11:06 AM9:42 AM to 12:48 PM, too short9:00 AM to 1:36 PMenter by 9:06 AM7:34 AM
4:53 PM
Tue, Dec 211.2 ft at 12:24 PM7:36 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 12:18 PM10:12 AM to 2:54 PMenter by 10:54 AM9:42 AM to 3:36 PMenter by 11:06 AM7:35 AM
4:54 PM
Wed, Dec 220.6 ft at 1:30 PM7:54 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 1:24 PM10:48 AM to 4:36 PMenter by 12:36 PM10:24 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 12:24 PM7:35 AM
4:54 PM
Thu, Dec 23−0.0 ft at 2:29 PM8:54 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 2:24 PM11:30 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 12:54 PM11:06 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 12:24 PM7:36 AM
4:55 PM
Fri, Dec 24−0.4 ft at 3:19 PM9:42 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 3:12 PM12:06 PM to 4:54 PMenter by 12:54 PM11:48 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 12:24 PM7:36 AM
4:55 PM
Sat, Dec 25−0.7 ft at 4:04 PM10:30 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 4:00 PM12:48 PM to 4:54 PMenter by 12:54 PM12:30 PM to 4:54 PM, too short7:37 AM
4:56 PM
Sun, Dec 26−0.8 ft at 4:45 PM11:12 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 4:36 PM1:30 PM to 4:54 PM, too short1:12 PM to 4:54 PM, too short7:37 AM
4:56 PM
Mon, Dec 27None in daylight11:48 AM to 4:54 PMenter by 4:36 PM2:12 PM to 4:54 PM, too short1:54 PM to 4:54 PM, too short7:37 AM
4:57 PM
Tue, Dec 28None in daylight12:24 PM to 4:54 PMenter by 4:36 PM2:48 PM to 4:54 PM, too short2:30 PM to 4:54 PM, too short7:38 AM
4:57 PM
Wed, Dec 29None in daylight12:54 PM to 4:54 PMenter by 4:36 PM3:30 PM to 4:54 PM, too short3:06 PM to 4:54 PM, too short7:38 AM
4:58 PM
Thu, Dec 30None in daylight1:12 PM to 4:54 PMenter by 4:36 PM4:06 PM to 4:54 PM, too short3:42 PM to 4:54 PM, too short7:38 AM
4:59 PM
Fri, Dec 31None in daylight12:54 PM to 5:00 PMenter by 4:42 PM4:42 PM to 5:00 PM, too short4:24 PM to 5:00 PM, too short7:38 AM
5:00 PM

How we used the tides in February 2022

Our own plan ran on the same numbers. We booked a 2:00 PM shuttle from Black Sands Beach to the Mattole trailhead on February 25 and camped at the Mattole Campground that night. On February 26 the low tide bottomed out at minus 0.37 feet at 2:15 PM, and the stretch from Sea Lion Gulch to Randall Creek sat under 2.5 feet from 11:00 AM until 5:48 PM. The plan had us leave Mattole between nine and ten, pass Punta Gorda around 10:30, and spend the long afternoon window on the way to Randall Creek, with about six hours to cover the zone. We camped at Spanish Flat that night.

The notes for the third day named Big Flat, Shipman Creek, or Buck Creek as the camp, with Gitchell Creek as a stretch goal. The stretch goal mattered because of the tide. On February 28 the zone from Miller Flat to Gitchell Creek did not fall under 3 feet until 12:30 PM, so a camp short of Gitchell meant a noon start on the last day. On February 27 the same zone stayed under 3 feet from 11:36 AM until sunset. We crossed that afternoon, camped at Gitchell Creek, and walked the last miles to Black Sands Beach the next morning with no tide to wait on. We planned from the NOAA chart for Shelter Cove and kept a tide app on the phone, since the trail has almost no signal. The full account of the walk is in our Lost Coast trip report.

Check the tide yourself on NOAA

The BLM's Guide to Tide Safety teaches the same method on the NOAA site, and a second look at the source before you leave costs nothing.

  1. Open the NOAA tide predictions for station 9418024, Shelter Cove.
  2. Enter the first and last day of the trip.
  3. Keep the datum at MLLW, the units in feet, and the time zone at LST/LDT.
  4. Set the threshold to 2.5 feet, the strictest of the three limits, and choose Plot Daily. The chart then shades every stretch under the limit.
  5. Repeat with 3 feet for the zone from Miller Flat to Gitchell Creek.

What a tide chart cannot see

Questions people ask

What tide is safe for the Lost Coast Trail?

The Bureau of Land Management sets a separate limit for each zone. Punta Gorda is passable under about 6 feet, Sea Lion Gulch to Randall Creek under 2.5 feet, and Miller Flat to Gitchell Creek under 3 feet. The tide must stay under the limit the whole time you are in the zone, so enter every zone on a falling tide and plan on one mile an hour.

Which tide station should I use for the Lost Coast Trail?

Use NOAA station 9418024, Shelter Cove, California, with heights in feet above mean lower low water. The BLM's Guide to Tide Safety walks through the same station on the NOAA tide predictions site.

What is the best time of year for the tides on the Lost Coast?

Spring. In April 2027, 26 of 30 days carry a daylight window long enough to walk both long zones end to end at one mile an hour. In September 2027 only 1 days do, because the lowest tides of the day fall after dark through late summer and fall.

What are the impassable dates on the Lost Coast Trail?

The October 2026 date lists on Recreation.gov disagree, so confirm agency restrictions with the King Range office. For 2027, our calculation finds no daylight window under 2.5 feet on 48 days, listed on this page month by month. These calculated dates are separate from agency restrictions.

How long does each Lost Coast tide zone take to walk?

At the BLM planning pace of one mile an hour, Sea Lion Gulch to Randall Creek takes about four hours and Miller Flat to Gitchell Creek about four and a half. The Punta Gorda zone is a quarter mile of boulders and takes minutes, though the lighthouse beach often holds elephant seals.

Plan the rest of the trip

The Lost Coast Trail guide lays out the walk in two or three nights with camps, permits, and a free GPX. The shuttle guide covers the ride between the trailheads, and the trailhead guide covers Mattole and Black Sands Beach.

Open the Lost Coast plan in the app Download the GPX

Sources

Tide heights come from NOAA's predictions for station 9418024, Shelter Cove, at six-minute intervals, retrieved October 22, 2026. Zone limits, zone lengths, the receding-tide rule, and the impassable dates come from the Recreation.gov King Range permit listing and the BLM's Guide to Tide Safety. The late summer pattern, the creek rule, and the marine forecast link come from the BLM's trip planning guide, and current conditions from the King Range roads and trails report of July 29, 2026. Sunrise and sunset use NOAA's solar equations for the middle of the trail. The windows are our own calculation and a planning aid, never a guarantee, so confirm with the King Range office at (707) 986-5400 before you go.

Plan the trip, then walk the plan

Backpackers Friend opens the Lost Coast plan as a trip on your phone, snaps the route to the trail, and lays the days out on a topo map. Planning is free with no account. Premium adds offline maps so the route works with no signal, plus off-trail alerts for the bluffs where the tread fades out.

Download on the App Store